Online retailer for industrial customers, commercial customers and public institutions - no sales to private customers
Switch to german languageIndustry-Electronics in English
TP-LINK Logo

TP-Link solar collector Tapo A200 V1 - 4.5 watts

Your rating:
Average rating
product review for TP-Link solar collector Tapo A200 V1 - 4.5 watts
( 0 / 5 ) 0 ratings
TP-Link Tapo A200TP-Link Tapo A200TP-Link Tapo A200TP-Link Tapo A200
TP-Link Tapo A200
This image may differ from the desired article.
-18% 31,22 EUR 37,90 EUR
( 37,15 EUR incl. VAT )
≈ £26.29  |  ≈ $35.06
plus delivery charges: 53,00 €
On order · Delivery time approx. 20 workdaysinfo_outline
1x TP-Link solar collector Tapo A200 V1 - 4.5 watts
Datasheet:file_download Download
Lieske Part No.:2075541
Mfg Part No: Tapo A200
UPC/EAN: 4897098686140
Weight:0.85 kg
Type:CPNT

Product information for TP-Link Tapo A200:

Made from high quality monocrystalline silicon cells, Tapo A200 offers high performance, meaning just 30 minutes of normal sunlight per day is enough to keep your Tapo battery cameras running 24/7. Up to 4.5 watts of charging power, non-stop power delivery

Highlights

  • Non-Stop Solar Power - Captures clean solar energy and provides non-stop power for your battery-powered Tapo cameras (Tapo C425, Tapo C420 and Tapo C400) to ensure they protect you all year round
  • Up to 4.5W charging power - Made from high quality monocrystalline silicon cells, Tapo A200 captures abundant solar energy and efficiently delivers continuous power supply
  • IP65 weatherproof - Offers excellent waterproof and dustproof performance for outdoor use
  • 4 meter charging cable - Offers flexible installation
  • 360° adjustable mount - Adjust your solar panel to the perfect angle to capture enough light
  • Product type

  • Solar Panel
  • ear category (ElektroG): relevant, category 5: Small devices < 50 cm (all sides), small devices B2C
  • Specifications

  • Cable length: 4 m
  • Micro-USB: 1
  • Output voltage: 5.2 V
  • Power output: 4.5 W
  • Basic characteristics

  • Color: white, black
  • Height: 237.96 mm
  • Length/Depth: 174.85 mm
  • Width: 17.5 mm
  • Weight: 481.7 g
  • Scope of delivery

  • Tapo A200 Solar Panel
  • Mounting bracket
  • Mounting screws
  • Waterproof seals
  • Quick start guide
  • Information text Scope of delivery: The terminal devices shown are for illustration purposes and are not included in the scope of delivery.


Features
Tilt angle range0 - 360°
International Protection (IP) codeIP65
USB connector typeMicro-USB
USB ports quantity1
Compatible productsTapo C425, Tapo C420, Tapo C400
Cable length4 m
USB portYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Packaging content
ManualYes
Packaging data
Package width200 mm
Package depth266 mm
Package height88 mm
Package weight840 g
Power
Rated power4.5 W
Minimum output voltage5.2 V
Weight & dimensions
Width238 mm
Depth174.8 mm
Height17.5 mm


Product data sheet
Datasheet for TP-Link Tapo A200, EAN: 4897098686140

Questions & answers

What is the delivery time of TP-Link solar collector Tapo A200 V1 - 4.5 watts?

The article TP-Link solar collector Tapo A200 V1 - 4.5 watts is currently not in stock but has been backordered.

According to our experience the article is ready for dispatch within 20 working days. The delivery time usually refers to 1 piece. When ordering larger quantities, we can maybe shorten the delivery time. Just send us an inquiry about the desired quantity of TP-Link Tapo A200 to our sales team for an exact delivery time.

How can I buy the item at a lower price?

We offer you TP-Link solar collector Tapo A200 V1 - 4.5 watts always at the best possible price. We can give you a discount of 2% on TP-Link solar collector Tapo A200 V1 - 4.5 watts if you choose payment in advance on ordering.

We also offer individual prices for your needs. You can get an offer by using the form Wholesale Inquiry.

 


Searching
Search is performed.
Please be patient ...
Fehlende Felder
Close
Product in the shopcart

The following item has been put into your shopping cart by our system:

1x TP-Link CPNT (Tapo A200)
TP-Link solar collector Tapo A200 V1 - 4.5 watts
31,22 EUR
Sum of all articles in cart
plus VAT
You can continue shopping and open your cart at any time from the top menu bar or now directly by clicking the button.
Enquiry: TP-Link CPNT (Tapo A200)
Company name
Name
Homepage
Street
ZIP-Code City
Country
Telephone
Desired quantity
Comment
2 + 9 =
Data protection notice: The data entered here will only be electronically stored and processed for the purpose of responding to your inquiry in accordance with Art. 6 GDPR para. 1b. The basis for this is our privacy policy.
Name and email address are the only mandatory fields.

We use cookies. Some are required to run the shop (e.g. shopping cart and login), others help us improve it (Google Analytics). Statistics cookies are only used with your consent. See our privacy policy for details.