Online retailer for industrial customers, commercial customers and public institutions - no sales to private customers
Switch to german languageIndustry-Electronics in English
Netgear Logo

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module

Your rating:
Average rating
Rating for NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module
( 4.3 / 5 ) 4 ratings
Netgear AXM762-10000SNetgear AXM762-10000SNetgear AXM762-10000SNetgear AXM762-10000SNetgear AXM762-10000SNetgear AXM762-10000S

This image may differ from the desired article.
825,00 EUR
( 981,75 EUR incl. VAT )
Delivery time on requestinfo_outline
1x NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module
Lieske Part No.:192612
Mfg Part No: AXM762-10000S
Weight:0.14 kg
Graduated prices net
From piecesPrice per pieces
3812,63 EUR
6800,25 EUR
9787,88 EUR
12775,50 EUR

Product information for Netgear AXM762-10000S:

Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet long-reach LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743 Fits into standard 10 Gigabit SFP+ interfaces LC connector Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125 Ám SMF single mode fiber cables Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m distances with 50/125 Ám laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125 Ám OM1 multimode fiber cables Provides hot-swappable installation or removal 10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+: one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber



Performance
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Other features
InterfaceLR
Networking
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology10Gbase-LR


Questions & answers

What is the delivery time of NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module?

The article NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module is currently not in stock und muss auftragsbezogen bestellt werden.

According to our experience the article is ready for dispatch within 15 working days. The delivery time usually refers to 1 piece. When ordering larger quantities, we can maybe shorten the delivery time. Just send us an inquiry about the desired quantity of Netgear AXM762-10000S to our sales team for an exact delivery time.

How can I buy the item at a lower price?

We offer you NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module always at the best possible price. We can give you a discount of 2% on NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module if you choose payment in advance on ordering.

In addition, you can save money with our attractive graduation prizes with every purchase. If you buy a minimum of 3 pieces of NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module we can offer you a price of 812,63 EUR per piece. The more you buy, the cheaper the article will be.

We also offer individual prices for your needs. You can get an offer by using the form Wholesale Inquiry.

 


This product is recommended as accessory for

Netgear XS712T-200NES 12-P.10GB Smart Managed Switch Netgear LogoNetgear XS712T-200NES 12-P.10GB Smart Managed Switch 12-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch, 2 Combo-SFP+-Ports für 10G-Glasfaserverbindungen

Lieske Part No.: 1025635
Mfg Part No: XS712T-200NES
739,00 EUR 749,00 EUR
Netgear XS712T-200NES plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 10 workdaysinfo_outline
Netgear XS505M-100EUS 5-PORT 10GB/MULTI-GB ETH SWITC Netgear LogoNetgear XS505M-100EUS 5-PORT 10GB/MULTI-GB ETH SWITC 5-Port 10-Gigabit Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch mit 1 SFP+ Port, Desktop, Rackmount, 4 x 1G/2.5G/5G/10G Multi-speed Ethernet Ports, 1 x 1G/10G SFP+ Fiber Port, Metallgehäuse

Lieske Part No.: 1039357
Mfg Part No: XS505M-100EUS
292,00 EUR 294,00 EUR
Netgear XS505M-100EUS plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 1 workdaysinfo_outline
Netgear XS508M-100EUS 8-PORT 10GB/MULTI-GB ETH SWITC Netgear LogoNetgear XS508M-100EUS 8-PORT 10GB/MULTI-GB ETH SWITC 8-Port 10-Gigabit Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch mit 1 SFP+ Port, Desktop, Rackmount, 8 x 1G/2.5G/5G/10G Multi-speed Ethernet , 1 x 1G/10G SFP+ Fiber und Kupfer Combo Port Metallgehäuse

Lieske Part No.: 1039358
Mfg Part No: XS508M-100EUS
366,00 EUR
Netgear XS508M-100EUS plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 1 workdaysinfo_outline
Netgear MS510TX-100EUS 10-P.MULTI GB SMART SWITCH Netgear LogoNetgear MS510TX-100EUS 10-P.MULTI GB SMART SWITCH 8-Port Multi-Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch mit 2x 10G Kupfer/Fiber Uplinks, aufgegliedert in 2-Port RJ-45 Multi-GB Eth IEEE 802.3bz (NBASE-T) 100M/1G/2.5G/5G, 2-port RJ-45 Multi-GB Eth IEEE 802.3bz ...

Lieske Part No.: 1053548
Mfg Part No: MS510TX-100EUS
259,00 EUR
Netgear MS510TX-100EUS plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 1 workdaysinfo_outline
Netgear MS510TXPP-100EUS 10-P.MULTI GB POE+ SMART SWITC Netgear LogoNetgear MS510TXPP-100EUS 10-P.MULTI GB POE+ SMART SWITC 8-Port PoE+ Multi-Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch mit 2 10G Kupfer/Fiber Uplinks, 180W PoE Budget, aufgegliedert in 2-Port RJ-45 Multi-GB Eth IEEE 802.3bz (NBASE-T) 100M/1G/2.5G/5G with PoE+

Lieske Part No.: 1053549
Mfg Part No: MS510TXPP-100EUS
335,00 EUR 337,00 EUR
Netgear MS510TXPP-100EUS plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 10 workdaysinfo_outline
Netgear XS512EM-100EUS 12P.10-GB ETH SMART MGD SWITCH Netgear LogoNetgear XS512EM-100EUS 12P.10-GB ETH SMART MGD SWITCH 12-Port 10-Gigabit/Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Plus Switch mit 2 SFP+ Ports, Desktop, Rackmount, 12 x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G 5-speed Ethernet Ports, 2 x 1G/10G SFP+ Fiber Port

Lieske Part No.: 1118056
Mfg Part No: XS512EM-100EUS
759,00 EUR
Netgear XS512EM-100EUS plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 1 workdaysinfo_outline
Netgear XS724EM-100EUS 24P.10-GB ETH SMART MGD SWITCH Netgear LogoNetgear XS724EM-100EUS 24P.10-GB ETH SMART MGD SWITCH 24-Port 10-Gigabit/Multi-Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Plus Switch mit 2 SFP+ Ports, Rackmount, 24 x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G Multi-speed Ethernet Ports, 2 x 1G/10G SFP+ Fiber Port

Lieske Part No.: 1118057
Mfg Part No: XS724EM-100EUS
1.509,00 EUR
Netgear XS724EM-100EUS plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 1 workdaysinfo_outline
Netgear ProSafe Manageable Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported Netgear LogoNetgear ProSafe Manageable Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported The ProSAFE< M4200-10MG-PoE+ Managed Switch was designed from the ground up to optimize the installation of Wave 2 11ac access points. Includes eight full power PoE+ and multi-speed 1G, 2.5G ports ...

Lieske Part No.: 295561
Mfg Part No: GSM4210P-100NES
849,00 EUR
Netgear GSM4210P-100NES plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 1 workdaysinfo_outline
Netgear Manageable Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported Netgear LogoNetgear Manageable Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported The NETGEAR M4300 Stackable Switch Series delivers L2/L3/L4 and IPv4/IPv6 cost-effective services for mid-enterprise edge with full PoE+ and SMB core deployments with unrivalled ease of use: 10 ...

Lieske Part No.: 295659
Mfg Part No: GSM4352S-100NES
1.385,00 EUR
Netgear GSM4352S-100NES plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 1 workdaysinfo_outline
Netgear ProSafe M4300-52G-PoE+ (GSM4352PB) 50 Ports Manageable Layer 3 Switch - Stack Port Netgear LogoNetgear ProSafe M4300-52G-PoE+ (GSM4352PB) 50 Ports Manageable Layer 3 Switch - Stack Port M4300-52G-PoE + (1,000w PSU) stackl.mgd.Managed Switch with PoE + and 48x1G 4x10G incl. 2x10GBASE T and 2xSFP + Layer 3 (GSM4352PB)

Lieske Part No.: 295693
Mfg Part No: GSM4352PB-100NES
2.229,00 EUR
Netgear GSM4352PB-100NES plus VAT
Delivery time on requestinfo_outline
Netgear 48 Ports Manageable Layer 3 Switch - Stack Port - 4 x Expansion Slots Netgear LogoNetgear 48 Ports Manageable Layer 3 Switch - Stack Port - 4 x Expansion Slots M4300-52G-PoE+ (550W PSU) stackl.mgd.Managed Switch mit 48x1G PoE+ und 4x10G incl.2x10GBASE-T and 2xSFP+ Layer 3 (GSM4352PA)

Lieske Part No.: 295696
Mfg Part No: GSM4352PA-100NES
1.905,00 EUR
Netgear GSM4352PA-100NES plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 1 workdaysinfo_outline
Netgear Manageable Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported Netgear LogoNetgear Manageable Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported The NETGEAR M4300 Stackable Switch Series delivers L2/L3/L4 and IPv4/IPv6 cost-effective services for mid-enterprise edge with full PoE+ and SMB core deployments with unrivalled ease of use: 10 ...

Lieske Part No.: 295704
Mfg Part No: GSM4328S-100NES
959,00 EUR
Netgear GSM4328S-100NES plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 1 workdaysinfo_outline
Netgear ProSafe M4300-28G-PoE+ (GSM4328PB) 26 Ports Manageable Layer 3 Switch - Stack Port Netgear LogoNetgear ProSafe M4300-28G-PoE+ (GSM4328PB) 26 Ports Manageable Layer 3 Switch - Stack Port M4300-28G-PoE + (1,000w PSU) stackl.mgd.Switch with 24x1G PoE + and 4x10G incl. 2x10GBASE T and 2xSFP + Layer 3 (GSM4328PB)

Lieske Part No.: 295706
Mfg Part No: GSM4328PB-100NES
1.735,00 EUR
Netgear GSM4328PB-100NES plus VAT
Delivery time on requestinfo_outline
Netgear Manageable Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported Netgear LogoNetgear Manageable Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported The NETGEAR M4300 Stackable Switch Series delivers L2/L3/L4 and IPv4/IPv6 cost-effective services for mid-enterprise edge with full PoE+ and SMB core deployments with unrivalled ease of use: 10 ...

Lieske Part No.: 295717
Mfg Part No: GSM4328PA-100NES
1.385,00 EUR
Netgear GSM4328PA-100NES plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 1 workdaysinfo_outline
NETGEAR Net Switch 10GBase-T 8P NETGEAR XS708E 48,3 cm ( 19 inch ) Managed 1x SFPd Netgear LogoNETGEAR Net Switch 10GBase-T 8P NETGEAR XS708E 48,3 cm ( 19 inch ) Managed 1x SFPd Industry's First SMB Switch with 10-Gigabit Connectivity

NETGEAR< continues to lead the networking industry with the ProSAFE< Plus 10-Gigabit Switch (XS708E), the market's first costefficient ...

Lieske Part No.: 332735
Mfg Part No: XS708E-200NES
519,00 EUR
Netgear XS708E-200NES plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 1 workdaysinfo_outline
Netgear ProSafe GS752TXS 48 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch - 48 x Network (RJ-45) Ports Netgear LogoNetgear ProSafe GS752TXS 48 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch - 48 x Network (RJ-45) Ports An ideal companion to the rapidly emerging class of 10-gigabit servers, the NETGEAR ProSafe 52-port gigabit stackable smart switch is the smart switch with 10-gigabit connectivity - delivering maximum ...

Lieske Part No.: 416452
Mfg Part No: GS752TXS-100EUS
1.429,00 EUR
Netgear GS752TXS-100EUS plus VAT
Delivery time (ca.) 10 workdaysinfo_outline
Searching
Search is performed.
Please be patient ...
Fehlende Felder
Close
Product in the shopcart

The following item has been put into your shopping cart by our system:

1x Netgear AXM762-10000S - ProSafe AXM762 SFP transceiver module
NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module
825,00 EUR
Sum of all articles in cart
plus VAT
You can continue shopping and open your cart at any time from the top menu bar or now directly by clicking the button.
Enquiry: Netgear AXM762-10000S - ProSafe AXM762 SFP transceiver module
Name
Homepage
Street
ZIP-Code City
Telephone
Desired quantity
Comment
Data protection: The data entered here in the fields will be processed and stored electronically, according to GDPR Art. 6 par. 1b. It will only be used to answer your inquiry. Please look at our data protection policy for more infomation.
Name and email-address are the only required fields.
We use cookies to provide the service. Using this website you agree with that. Information on the privacy policy OK und schließen