Online retailer for industrial customers, commercial customers and public institutions - no sales to private customers
Switch to german languageIndustry-Electronics in English
Jabra Logo

JABRA LINK 950 (USB-A adapter)

Your rating:
Average rating
product review for JABRA LINK 950 (USB-A adapter)
( 4.5 / 5 ) 8 ratings
Jabra 1950-79Jabra 1950-79Jabra 1950-79Jabra 1950-79
Jabra 1950-79
This image may differ from the desired article.
132,78 EUR 135,15 EUR
( 158,01 EUR incl. VAT )
≈ £111.14  |  ≈ $148.58
plus delivery charges: 55,00 €
Delivery time from supplier's stock (ca.) 6 workdaysinfo_outline
In Stock: 3 pieces
1x JABRA LINK 950 (USB-A adapter)
Datasheet:file_download Download
Lieske Part No.:1266976
Mfg Part No: 1950-79
UPC/EAN: 5706991022032
Weight:0.259 kg

Product information for Jabra 1950-79:

The Jabra Link 950 helps increase productivity by
allowing you to use a USB headset with your desk phone or with both a desk phone and a softphone.
Thanks to simple call management, you can seamlessly switch between connected devices at the touch of a button. Incoming calls are automatically forwarded to the respective phone that accepts the call.

Highlights

  • Simple call management
  • Unobtrusive design
  • LED display
  • USB-A variant
  • Easy installation
  • Compatible with common desk phones and softphones
  • Product type

  • Adapter
  • ear category (ElektroG): irrelevant
  • Basic features

  • Color: Black
  • Height: 23.6 mm
  • Length/Depth: 60.6 mm
  • Width: 105 mm
  • Weight: 190.8 g
  • Scope of delivery

  • JA
  • BRA LINK 950 (USB-A adapter)
  • RJ9 cable for desk phone
  • USB-A computer softphone cable
  • Quick guide


Features
Product typeInterface adapter
Brand compatibilityJabra
CompatibilityJabra Evolve Jabra Evolve2 40 Jabra Evolve 80 USB-A /USB-C Jabra Evolve 75 Jabra Evolve 75e Jabra Evolve 65 Jabra Evolve 65e* Jabra Evolve 65t Jabra Evolve 40 USB-A / USB-C Jabra Evolve 30 II Jabra Evolve 20 Jabra Evolve 20 Special Edition Jabra Engage Jabra Engage 50** Jabra Engage 65*** Jabra Engage 75*** Jabra Biz Jabra Biz 2400 II CC USB-A Jabra Biz 2300 USB-A/USB-C Jabra Biz 1500 USB-A Jabra Biz QD headsets**** Other products Jabra Motion UC Jabra Stealth UC Speak 710* Speak 510* Jab
MaterialAcrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate
Product colourBlack
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85189000
Master (outer) case width336 mm
Master (outer) case length340 mm
Master (outer) case height280 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight3.4 kg
Products per master (outer) case21 pc(s)
Country of originChina
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Packaging data
Package width142 mm
Package depth94 mm
Package height53 mm
Package weight190.8 g
Ports & interfaces
USB ports quantity1
USB port typeUSB Type-A
BluetoothYes
AUX inYes
Weight & dimensions
USB cable length1500 m
Width60.6 mm
Depth105 mm
Height23.6 mm
Weight190.8 g


Product data sheet
Datasheet for Jabra 1950-79, EAN: 5706991022032

Questions & answers

What is the delivery time of JABRA LINK 950 (USB-A adapter)?

The article JABRA LINK 950 (USB-A adapter) is currently in stock

According to our experience the article is ready for dispatch within 6 working days. The delivery time usually refers to 1 piece. When ordering larger quantities, we can maybe shorten the delivery time. Just send us an inquiry about the desired quantity of Jabra 1950-79 to our sales team for an exact delivery time.

How can I buy the item at a lower price?

We offer you JABRA LINK 950 (USB-A adapter) always at the best possible price. We can give you a discount of 2% on JABRA LINK 950 (USB-A adapter) if you choose payment in advance on ordering.

We also offer individual prices for your needs. You can get an offer by using the form Wholesale Inquiry.

 


Searching
Search is performed.
Please be patient ...
Fehlende Felder
Close
Product in the shopcart

The following item has been put into your shopping cart by our system:

1x Jabra 1950-79
JABRA LINK 950 (USB-A adapter)
132,78 EUR
Sum of all articles in cart
plus VAT
You can continue shopping and open your cart at any time from the top menu bar or now directly by clicking the button.
Enquiry: Jabra 1950-79
Company name
Name
Homepage
Street
ZIP-Code City
Country
Telephone
Desired quantity
Comment
8 + 3 =
Data protection notice: The data entered here will only be electronically stored and processed for the purpose of responding to your inquiry in accordance with Art. 6 GDPR para. 1b. The basis for this is our privacy policy.
Name and email address are the only mandatory fields.

We use cookies. Some are required to run the shop (e.g. shopping cart and login), others help us improve it (Google Analytics). Statistics cookies are only used with your consent. See our privacy policy for details.