Jabra 1950-79, EAN: 5706991022032

Jabra 1950-79

Telecommunication > Headsets > Corded Headsets

Jabra 1950-79

Lieske Part No. 1266976
Mfg Part No 1950-79
EAN-Code 5706991022032
Manufacturer Jabra
Here only 132,78 EUR
158,01 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for Jabra 1950-79

Features
Product typeInterface adapter
Brand compatibilityJabra
CompatibilityJabra Evolve Jabra Evolve2 40 Jabra Evolve 80 USB-A /USB-C Jabra Evolve 75 Jabra Evolve 75e Jabra Evolve 65 Jabra Evolve 65e* Jabra Evolve 65t Jabra Evolve 40 USB-A / USB-C Jabra Evolve 30 II Jabra Evolve 20 Jabra Evolve 20 Special Edition Jabra Engage Jabra Engage 50** Jabra Engage 65*** Jabra Engage 75*** Jabra Biz Jabra Biz 2400 II CC USB-A Jabra Biz 2300 USB-A/USB-C Jabra Biz 1500 USB-A Jabra Biz QD headsets**** Other products Jabra Motion UC Jabra Stealth UC Speak 710* Speak 510* Jab
MaterialAcrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate
Product colourBlack
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85189000
Master (outer) case width336 mm
Master (outer) case length340 mm
Master (outer) case height280 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight3.4 kg
Products per master (outer) case21 pc(s)
Country of originChina
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Packaging data
Package width142 mm
Package depth94 mm
Package height53 mm
Package weight190.8 g
Ports & interfaces
USB ports quantity1
USB port typeUSB Type-A
BluetoothYes
AUX inYes
Weight & dimensions
USB cable length1500 m
Width60.6 mm
Depth105 mm
Height23.6 mm
Weight190.8 g
The Jabra Link 950 helps increase productivity by
allowing you to use a USB headset with your desk phone or with both a desk phone and a softphone.
Thanks to simple call management, you can seamlessly switch between connected devices at the touch of a button. Incoming calls are automatically forwarded to the respective phone that accepts the call.

Highlights

  • Simple call management
  • Unobtrusive design
  • LED display
  • USB-A variant
  • Easy installation
  • Compatible with common desk phones and softphones
  • Product type

  • Adapter
  • ear category (ElektroG): irrelevant
  • Basic features

  • Color: Black
  • Height: 23.6 mm
  • Length/Depth: 60.6 mm
  • Width: 105 mm
  • Weight: 190.8 g
  • Scope of delivery

  • JA
  • BRA LINK 950 (USB-A adapter)
  • RJ9 cable for desk phone
  • USB-A computer softphone cable
  • Quick guide
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/1266976
qrcode für Jabra 1950-79