Online retailer for industrial customers, commercial customers and public institutions - no sales to private customers
Switch to german languageIndustry-Electronics in English
Hager Logo

Hager BRN6517019011
Parapet channel lower part profile

Your rating:
Average rating
product review for Hager BRN6517019011 Parapet channel lower part profile
( 4.7 / 5 ) 7 ratings
Hager BRN6517019011
This image may differ from the desired article.
128,25 EUR 133,65 EUR
( 152,62 EUR incl. VAT )
≈ £110.30  |  ≈ $146.20
plus delivery charges: 53,00 €
Made to order · Delivery time approx. 20 workdaysinfo_outline
Sales unit: 2 meters
1x Hager BRN6517019011 Parapet channel lower part profile
Lieske Part No.:1592669
Mfg Part No: BRN6517019011
UPC/EAN: 4012740008082
Weight:1.866 kg
Graduated prices net
From piecesPrice per meters
5124,40 EUR
10120,55 EUR
15116,71 EUR
20112,86 EUR

Product information for Hager BRN6517019011:

Parapet duct lower part profile device installation BRN 68x170mm made of PVC in grey-black. Duct lower part for the electrical installation duct system Parapet duct made of plastic in accordance with DIN EN 50085-1 as device installation duct with upper part width 80 mm, removable side upper parts for simple and quick cable laying and subsequent assignment. System carrier for dividing the base profile into three separate areas: two separate cable routing chambers and a device installation area.
With bottom perforation (drill tolerance compensation on all sides) for direct wall mounting and additional rectangular perforation for tool-free fastening of the duct using clip technology on consoles. With front-locking, tool-free device installation for fastening devices and device installation boxes with quick fastening. Additional C-profile as device installation option. Couplings for simple and precise duct assembly, partition walls and cable retention clips available as accessories.
Note: Sound and fire protection measures must be carried out professionally.
Type: BRN6517019011

The item price shown refers to 2 meters Hager BRN6517019011

Please note...
This article has over-size and needs to be seperately taken care of. This is why we want to inform you, that the calculation of the delivery charges in the shopping cart will disregard this aspect. Though, there will be corresponding surcharges after you send us your order.

Questions & answers

What is the delivery time of Hager BRN6517019011 Parapet channel lower part profile?

The article Hager BRN6517019011 Parapet channel lower part profile is currently not in stock and must be ordered on a per-order basis.

According to our experience the article is ready for dispatch within 20 working days. The delivery time usually refers to 1 piece. When ordering larger quantities, we can maybe shorten the delivery time. Just send us an inquiry about the desired quantity of Hager BRN6517019011 to our sales team for an exact delivery time.

How can I buy the item at a lower price?

We offer you Hager BRN6517019011 Parapet channel lower part profile always at the best possible price. We can give you a discount of 2% on Hager BRN6517019011 Parapet channel lower part profile if you choose payment in advance on ordering.

In addition, you can save money with our attractive graduated prizes with every purchase. If you buy a minimum of 5 meters of Hager BRN6517019011 Parapet channel lower part profile we can offer you a price of 124,40 EUR per piece. The more you buy, the cheaper the article will be.

We also offer individual prices for your needs. You can get an offer by using the form Wholesale Inquiry.

How many units does the article contain?

Hager BRN6517019011 Parapet channel lower part profile is offered by us in a sales unit of 2 meters If you need a larger quantity, you can contact us at any time. We will make a special offer for you

 


Fitting accessory for Hager BRN6517019011 Parapet channel lower part profile

Hager M1043 partition to BR / BRA / BRS channel, Hager LogoHager M1043 partition to BR / BRA / BRS channel, Trunking BLT
Equipment
Screen
Standard length: 2 m
Model: 1-way
Material: black Type: M1043


Item: 2 MTR

Lieske Part No.: 129641
Mfg Part No: M1043
13,30 EUR 13,86 EUR
Hager M1043 plus VAT
≈ £11.44  |  ≈ $15.16
Delivery time from supplier's stock (ca.) 3 workdaysinfo_outline
Hager BR6517069011 end piece cut-laminating hfr Obert. 80mm graphite black Hager LogoHager BR6517069011 end piece cut-laminating hfr Obert. 80mm graphite black End piece cut-out for BR/H/N/A 68x170mm upper part 80mm hfr in graphite black. End piece as molded part for parapet duct.

Lieske Part No.: 1347498
Mfg Part No: BR6517069011
17,00 EUR 17,72 EUR
Hager BR6517069011 plus VAT
≈ £14.62  |  ≈ $19.38
Made to order · Delivery time approx. 20 workdaysinfo_outline
Hager BR08029011 PVC top part for BR 80mm graphite black Hager LogoHager BR08029011 PVC top part for BR 80mm graphite black Parapet duct upper part for BR with upper part width 80mm made of PVC in graphite black. Duct upper part made of plastic, snap-on, internal, for the electrical installation duct system parapet duct ...

Lieske Part No.: 1347507
Mfg Part No: BR08029011
24,51 EUR 25,54 EUR
Hager BR08029011 plus VAT
≈ £21.08  |  ≈ $27.94
Delivery time from supplier's stock (ca.) 3 workdaysinfo_outline
Searching
Search is performed.
Please be patient ...
Fehlende Felder
Close
Product in the shopcart

The following item has been put into your shopping cart by our system:

1x Hager BRN6517019011
Hager BRN6517019011 Parapet channel lower part profile
128,25 EUR
Sum of all articles in cart
plus VAT
You can continue shopping and open your cart at any time from the top menu bar or now directly by clicking the button.
Enquiry: Hager BRN6517019011
Company name
Name
Homepage
Street
ZIP-Code City
Country
Telephone
Desired quantity
Comment
3 + 7 =
Data protection notice: The data entered here will only be electronically stored and processed for the purpose of responding to your inquiry in accordance with Art. 6 GDPR para. 1b. The basis for this is our privacy policy.
Name and email address are the only mandatory fields.
We use cookies to provide the service. Using this website you agree with that. Information on the privacy policy OK und schließen

We use cookies. Some are required to run the shop (e.g. shopping cart and login), others help us improve it (Google Analytics). Statistics cookies are only used with your consent. See our privacy policy for details.