Online retailer for industrial customers, commercial customers and public institutions - no sales to private customers
Switch to german languageIndustry-Electronics in English
Kunzer Logo

Kunzer WK 8025.1
Mobile lift platform with hydropneumatic drive, 2-piece

Your rating:
Average rating
product review for Kunzer WK 8025.1 Mobile lift platform with hydropneumatic drive, 2-piece
( 5 / 5 ) 2 ratings
1.994,30 EUR
( 2.373,22 EUR incl. VAT )
≈ £1,669.23  |  ≈ $2,231.62
plus delivery charges: 55,00 €
Made to order · Delivery time approx. 20 workdaysinfo_outline
1x Kunzer WK 8025.1 Mobile lift platform with hydropneumatic drive, 2-piece
Lieske Part No.:1404797
Mfg Part No: WK 8025.1
UPC/EAN: 4260174664491
Weight:0.123 kg

Product information for Kunzer WK 8025.1:

Name:

Mobile Lift with Hydropneumatic Drive, 2-Part

Description:

The mobile lift with a load capacity of 2,500 kg and hydropneumatic drive is the ideal solution for flexible lifting applications in workshops and vehicle maintenance. It consists of two independent lifting frames that, together with a hydropneumatic pump, form a complete and easily transportable lift. This new version operates without mechanical locking, but is equipped with pressure safety valves in the cylinders and pump, providing maximum safety. Powered by a compressor, the lift is universally applicable. For optimal stability, the lift should be used on a level surface.

Technical Data:

  • Load capacity: 2,500 kg
  • Length: 1,800 mm
  • Height: 85 mm
  • Max. lifting height: 455 mm
  • Input air pressure: 8 bar / 116 psi
  • Weight (complete): 95 kg
  • Rubber pads:
  • - WK 8025-60 (included): 160 x 120 x 60 mm
    - WK 8025-120 (optional): 160 x 120 x 120 mm
  • Center distance between support points: Min. 1,000 mm, Max. 1,200 mm

Scope of Delivery:

  • 2x Lifting frames (incl. 4x 60 mm rubber pads)
  • 1x Hydropneumatic pump



Questions & answers

What is the delivery time of Kunzer WK 8025.1 Mobile lift platform with hydropneumatic drive, 2-piece?

The article Kunzer WK 8025.1 Mobile lift platform with hydropneumatic drive, 2-piece is currently not in stock and must be ordered on a per-order basis.

According to our experience the article is ready for dispatch within 20 working days. The delivery time usually refers to 1 piece. When ordering larger quantities, we can maybe shorten the delivery time. Just send us an inquiry about the desired quantity of Kunzer WK 8025.1 to our sales team for an exact delivery time.

How can I buy the item at a lower price?

We offer you Kunzer WK 8025.1 Mobile lift platform with hydropneumatic drive, 2-piece always at the best possible price. We can give you a discount of 2% on Kunzer WK 8025.1 Mobile lift platform with hydropneumatic drive, 2-piece if you choose payment in advance on ordering.

We also offer individual prices for your needs. You can get an offer by using the form Wholesale Inquiry.

 


Searching
Search is performed.
Please be patient ...
Fehlende Felder
Close
Product in the shopcart

The following item has been put into your shopping cart by our system:

1x Kunzer WK 8025.1
Kunzer WK 8025.1 Mobile lift platform with hydropneumatic drive, 2-piece
1.994,30 EUR
Sum of all articles in cart
plus VAT
You can continue shopping and open your cart at any time from the top menu bar or now directly by clicking the button.
Enquiry: Kunzer WK 8025.1
Company name
Name
Homepage
Street
ZIP-Code City
Country
Telephone
Desired quantity
Comment
8 + 5 =
Data protection notice: The data entered here will only be electronically stored and processed for the purpose of responding to your inquiry in accordance with Art. 6 GDPR para. 1b. The basis for this is our privacy policy.
Name and email address are the only mandatory fields.

We use cookies. Some are required to run the shop (e.g. shopping cart and login), others help us improve it (Google Analytics). Statistics cookies are only used with your consent. See our privacy policy for details.