Online retailer for industrial customers, commercial customers and public institutions - no sales to private customers
Switch to german languageIndustry-Electronics in English
Kunzer Logo

Kunzer 7SCHA2
Hose cutter for hoses 6-35 mm

Your rating:
Average rating
product review for Kunzer 7SCHA2 Hose cutter for hoses 6-35 mm
( 5 / 5 ) 1 ratings
30,68 EUR
( 36,51 EUR incl. VAT )
≈ £25.68  |  ≈ $34.33
plus delivery charges: 55,00 €
Made to order · Delivery time approx. 20 workdaysinfo_outline
1x Kunzer 7SCHA2 Hose cutter for hoses 6-35 mm
Lieske Part No.:1404756
Mfg Part No: 7SCHA2
UPC/EAN: 4260174663616
Weight:0.123 kg

Product information for Kunzer 7SCHA2:

Designation:

PA Pipe Cutter from 6 to 35 mm

Description:

The PA pipe cutter is a high-quality tool designed for precise, clean cuts on pipes with diameters from 6 to 35 mm. Featuring a durable stainless steel trapezoidal blade, this cutter ensures straight cuts without crushing the material, making it ideal for sensitive applications. It is also suitable for smaller hoses and cables, adding versatility for workshop and industrial use. Equipped with a replaceable blade and a hammer function specifically designed for tougher pipe materials, this aluminum tool is a robust companion for daily tasks. With an overall length of 255 mm, it offers comfortable handling and precise cutting performance.

Technical Data:

  • Type: PA Pipe Cutter
  • Cutting Range: 6 to 35 mm pipe diameter
  • Blade: Stainless steel trapezoidal blade, replaceable
  • Functions: Precise cutting without crushing, hammer function for tough pipe materials
  • Material: Aluminum
  • Length: 255 mm
  • Application: Suitable for pipes, smaller hoses, and cables

Scope of Delivery:

  • 1 x PA Pipe Cutter from 6 to 35 mm with stainless steel trapezoidal blade



Questions & answers

What is the delivery time of Kunzer 7SCHA2 Hose cutter for hoses 6-35 mm?

The article Kunzer 7SCHA2 Hose cutter for hoses 6-35 mm is currently not in stock and must be ordered on a per-order basis.

According to our experience the article is ready for dispatch within 20 working days. The delivery time usually refers to 1 piece. When ordering larger quantities, we can maybe shorten the delivery time. Just send us an inquiry about the desired quantity of Kunzer 7SCHA2 to our sales team for an exact delivery time.

How can I buy the item at a lower price?

We offer you Kunzer 7SCHA2 Hose cutter for hoses 6-35 mm always at the best possible price. We can give you a discount of 2% on Kunzer 7SCHA2 Hose cutter for hoses 6-35 mm if you choose payment in advance on ordering.

We also offer individual prices for your needs. You can get an offer by using the form Wholesale Inquiry.

 


Searching
Search is performed.
Please be patient ...
Fehlende Felder
Close
Product in the shopcart

The following item has been put into your shopping cart by our system:

1x Kunzer 7SCHA2
Kunzer 7SCHA2 Hose cutter for hoses 6-35 mm
30,68 EUR
Sum of all articles in cart
plus VAT
You can continue shopping and open your cart at any time from the top menu bar or now directly by clicking the button.
Enquiry: Kunzer 7SCHA2
Company name
Name
Homepage
Street
ZIP-Code City
Country
Telephone
Desired quantity
Comment
8 + 6 =
Data protection notice: The data entered here will only be electronically stored and processed for the purpose of responding to your inquiry in accordance with Art. 6 GDPR para. 1b. The basis for this is our privacy policy.
Name and email address are the only mandatory fields.

We use cookies. Some are required to run the shop (e.g. shopping cart and login), others help us improve it (Google Analytics). Statistics cookies are only used with your consent. See our privacy policy for details.