Online retailer for industrial customers, commercial customers and public institutions - no sales to private customers
Switch to german languageIndustry-Electronics in English
Hager Logo

Hager EGK103
weekly timer 1 We 16A 2 PLE digital with programming key

Your rating:
Average rating
product review for Hager EGK103 weekly timer 1 We 16A 2 PLE digital with programming key
( 4.5 / 5 ) 6 ratings
Hager EGK103
This image may differ from the desired article.
147,16 EUR 153,35 EUR
( 175,12 EUR incl. VAT )
≈ £123.32  |  ≈ $165.26
plus delivery charges: 53,00 €
Made to order · Delivery time approx. 20 workdaysinfo_outline
1x Hager EGK103 weekly timer 1 We 16A 2 PLE digital with programming key
Datasheet:file_download Download
Lieske Part No.:1595372
Mfg Part No: EGK103
UPC/EAN: 3250612276035
Weight:0.1234 kg
Type:EGK103
Graduated prices net
From piecesPrice per pieces
5137,23 EUR
10127,29 EUR
15117,36 EUR
20107,43 EUR

Product information for Hager EGK103:

Weekly timer, 1 changeover contact, 16A, 2 PLE, digital including Bluetooth programming key. Set consisting of digital weekly timer 1-channel and Bluetooth programming key. Digital weekly timer 1-channel with display for time-dependent control with changeover contact, app programming possible.
Programming on the device: time and date (factory set), automatic summer/winter time change, temporary and permanent exception control on/off, lockable keypad via key combination. Bar display for quick recognition of daily programming.
Programming possible without mains voltage via integrated power reserve (approx. 5 years).
Note: Bluetooth programming via app when the key is in the clock. Key communication protocol from version Bluetooth 4.2.

General
Mounting methodDIN rail
Number of channels1
Supply voltage240 V
Voltage type of supply voltageAC
Frequency supply voltage60 Hz
Autonomy in hours43800
Autonomy in years5
Accuracy per day1.5 s
Contact typeChange-over contact (NO/NC)
Number of memory locations0
Nominal switching current at 250 V AC16 A
Degree of protection (IP)IP20
Width in number of modular spacings2
Width35.8 mm
Height85 mm
Depth61.60 mm
Number of contacts1
Output signalOther
Text guidance in displayyes
External programmingyes
Memory card includedno
60 min. programyes
24 h programyes
Weekly programyes
Annual programno
Holiday programno
Impulse programno
Cycle programno
Astro programno
Random programno
Hour meterno
Mains synchronousno
Quartz controlledyes
Radio-controlledno
Radio-controlled (DCF77)no
GPS (global positioning system)no
Automatic switching summer-/winter timeyes
Manual operationyes
External pushbutton inputno
Switching preselectionno
Potential free switch contactno


Product data sheet
Datasheet for Hager EGK103, EAN: 3250612276035

Questions & answers

What is the delivery time of Hager EGK103 weekly timer 1 We 16A 2 PLE digital with programming key?

The article Hager EGK103 weekly timer 1 We 16A 2 PLE digital with programming key is currently not in stock and must be ordered on a per-order basis.

According to our experience the article is ready for dispatch within 20 working days. The delivery time usually refers to 1 piece. When ordering larger quantities, we can maybe shorten the delivery time. Just send us an inquiry about the desired quantity of Hager EGK103 to our sales team for an exact delivery time.

How can I buy the item at a lower price?

We offer you Hager EGK103 weekly timer 1 We 16A 2 PLE digital with programming key always at the best possible price. We can give you a discount of 2% on Hager EGK103 weekly timer 1 We 16A 2 PLE digital with programming key if you choose payment in advance on ordering.

In addition, you can save money with our attractive graduated prizes with every purchase. If you buy a minimum of 5 pieces of Hager EGK103 weekly timer 1 We 16A 2 PLE digital with programming key we can offer you a price of 137,23 EUR per piece. The more you buy, the cheaper the article will be.

We also offer individual prices for your needs. You can get an offer by using the form Wholesale Inquiry.

 


Searching
Search is performed.
Please be patient ...
Fehlende Felder
Close
Product in the shopcart

The following item has been put into your shopping cart by our system:

1x Hager EGK103
Hager EGK103 weekly timer 1 We 16A 2 PLE digital with programming key
147,16 EUR
Sum of all articles in cart
plus VAT
You can continue shopping and open your cart at any time from the top menu bar or now directly by clicking the button.
Enquiry: Hager EGK103
Company name
Name
Homepage
Street
ZIP-Code City
Country
Telephone
Desired quantity
Comment
1 + 2 =
Data protection notice: The data entered here will only be electronically stored and processed for the purpose of responding to your inquiry in accordance with Art. 6 GDPR para. 1b. The basis for this is our privacy policy.
Name and email address are the only mandatory fields.

We use cookies. Some are required to run the shop (e.g. shopping cart and login), others help us improve it (Google Analytics). Statistics cookies are only used with your consent. See our privacy policy for details.