Online retailer for industrial customers, commercial customers and public institutions - no sales to private customers
Switch to german languageIndustry-Electronics in English
Arctic Logo

ARCTIC fan P12 Max-120mm PWM regulated (Black) 5-Pack

Your rating:
Average rating
product review for ARCTIC fan P12 Max-120mm PWM regulated (Black) 5-Pack
( 4 / 5 ) 1 ratings
Arctic ACFAN00135AArctic ACFAN00135AArctic ACFAN00135AArctic ACFAN00135AArctic ACFAN00135AArctic ACFAN00135AArctic ACFAN00135AArctic ACFAN00135A
Arctic ACFAN00135A
This image may differ from the desired article.
21,75 EUR
( 25,88 EUR incl. VAT )
≈ £18.38  |  ≈ $24.32
plus delivery charges: 53,00 €
On order · Expected to be available from 14.10.2026info_outline
1x ARCTIC fan P12 Max-120mm PWM regulated (Black) 5-Pack
Datasheet:file_download Download
Lieske Part No.:2086139
Mfg Part No: ACFAN00135A
UPC/EAN: 4895213701617
Weight:0.794 kg
Graduated prices net
From piecesPrice per pieces
1520,77 EUR
3019,79 EUR
7018,81 EUR
10017,84 EUR

Product information for Arctic ACFAN00135A:

The ARCTIC P12 Value Pack is a 5-piece set of 120-mm case fans, specifically designed for applications with high air resistance, such as mounting on heatsinks or in tight computer cases. The fans are black and feature an innovative fan design optimized for high static pressure, ensuring efficient cooling even under restricted airflow conditions. The manufacturer's part number is ACFAN00135A. The fans are designed for use in computer cases and are particularly suitable for systems requiring uniform air circulation and effective heat dissipation.

Applications

The ARCTIC P12 is ideal for use in PC cases, especially in locations where high air resistance is present, such as on CPU or GPU heatsinks. The optimization for static pressure enables sufficient airflow through cooling fins even in compact or poorly ventilated systems. The fans are not intended for direct processor cooling but are designed for general case ventilation and to support heatsinks.

Features and Specifications in Detail

The fans have a diameter of 12 cm and a height of 25 mm, making them suitable for most standard PC cases. They feature a fluid dynamic bearing (FDB), which ensures long life and low noise levels. The maximum rotational speed is 1800 RPM, with a noise level of 0.3 Sone, which is very low. The maximum airflow is 95.65 m³/h (equivalent to 56.3 cfm), providing sufficient airflow for cooling in a medium-sized PC case. The fans are equipped with five blades, ensuring even air distribution.

Technology Explained Simply

Optimization for static pressure means the fan is specifically designed to push air through narrow or resistant structures such as cooling fins. This is especially important when the fan is not blowing freely into the environment but is integrated into a system with resistance. The fluid dynamic bearing (FDB) ensures that the fan shaft is lubricated with fluid, reducing vibrations and increasing lifespan. The fans operate on 12 V and can start at a low voltage of 2.8 V. The nominal current is 0.2 A.

Compatibility and Accessories

The fans feature a 3-pin connector, suitable for connecting to standard PC motherboards or fan controllers. The package includes 20 mounting screws for securing the fans to case openings or heatsinks. The packaging contains five fans in total, which is advantageous for use in larger systems or for replacing multiple fans. The fans are not designed for direct mounting on processor sockets and do not support specific processors.

Installation and Mounting

Mounting is done using the included screws, which are inserted into the designated holes on the case or heatsink. The cable length is 0.4 m, sufficient to connect the fan to a motherboard header or fan controller. Installation is simple and requires no special tools. The fans are suitable for both horizontal and vertical mounting, depending on their placement in the case.

Operational Advantages

The ARCTIC P12 offers an excellent combination of low noise level and high efficiency under high air resistance. The fluid dynamic bearing ensures long life and minimizes vibrations, contributing to quiet operation. The 5-pack enables uniform ventilation throughout the entire case and is especially suitable for systems with multiple fans. The black color seamlessly integrates into most PC systems.

Design
Product colourBlack
Number of fans1 fan(s)
Number of fan blades5
Fan connector3-pin
Display typeNot applicable
Illumination LEDNo
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84733080
Other features
Country of originChina
Packaging content
Package typeBox
Number of screws20
Screws includedYes
Performance
Suitable locationComputer case
TypeFan
Fan diameter12 cm
Supported processor socketsNot supported
Compatible processor seriesNot supported
Rotational speed (max)1800 RPM
Noise level0.3 sone
Maximum airflow56.3 cfm
Airflow95.65 m³/h
Bearing typeFluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB)
Power
Voltage12 V
Starting voltage2.8 V
Rated current0.2 A
Weight & dimensions
Width120 mm
Depth25 mm
Height120 mm
Weight139 g
Cable length0.4 m
Package width130 mm
Package depth127 mm
Package height123 mm
Package weight800 g


Product data sheet
Datasheet for Arctic ACFAN00135A, EAN: 4895213701617

Questions & answers

What is the delivery time of ARCTIC fan P12 Max-120mm PWM regulated (Black) 5-Pack?

The article ARCTIC fan P12 Max-120mm PWM regulated (Black) 5-Pack is currently not in stock but has been backordered.

According to our experience the article is ready for dispatch within 20 working days. The delivery time usually refers to 1 piece. When ordering larger quantities, we can maybe shorten the delivery time. Just send us an inquiry about the desired quantity of Arctic ACFAN00135A to our sales team for an exact delivery time.

How can I buy the item at a lower price?

We offer you ARCTIC fan P12 Max-120mm PWM regulated (Black) 5-Pack always at the best possible price. We can give you a discount of 2% on ARCTIC fan P12 Max-120mm PWM regulated (Black) 5-Pack if you choose payment in advance on ordering.

In addition, you can save money with our attractive graduated prizes with every purchase. If you buy a minimum of 15 pieces of ARCTIC fan P12 Max-120mm PWM regulated (Black) 5-Pack we can offer you a price of 20,77 EUR per piece. The more you buy, the cheaper the article will be.

We also offer individual prices for your needs. You can get an offer by using the form Wholesale Inquiry.

 


Searching
Search is performed.
Please be patient ...
Fehlende Felder
Close
Product in the shopcart

The following item has been put into your shopping cart by our system:

1x Arctic ACFAN00135A Fan 120x120x25 PWM black
ARCTIC fan P12 Max-120mm PWM regulated (Black) 5-Pack
21,75 EUR
Sum of all articles in cart
plus VAT
You can continue shopping and open your cart at any time from the top menu bar or now directly by clicking the button.
Enquiry: Arctic ACFAN00135A Fan 120x120x25 PWM black
Company name
Name
Homepage
Street
ZIP-Code City
Country
Telephone
Desired quantity
Comment
8 + 6 =
Data protection notice: The data entered here will only be electronically stored and processed for the purpose of responding to your inquiry in accordance with Art. 6 GDPR para. 1b. The basis for this is our privacy policy.
Name and email address are the only mandatory fields.

We use cookies. Some are required to run the shop (e.g. shopping cart and login), others help us improve it (Google Analytics). Statistics cookies are only used with your consent. See our privacy policy for details.