TP-Link TL-WN781ND(EU), EAN: 6935364050511

TP-Link TL-WN781ND(EU) WLAN N PCI Express Adapter 150Mbps

Networks > Wireless Networking > PCI/PCIe WiFi-Cards

TP-Link TL-WN781ND(EU) WLAN N PCI Express Adapter 150Mbps

Lieske Part No. 801767
Mfg Part No TL-WN781ND(EU)
EAN-Code 6935364050511
Manufacturer TP-Link
Here only 10,00 EUR
11,90 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for TP-Link TL-WN781ND(EU) WLAN N PCI Express Adapter 150Mbps

Design
Product colourGreen
Antenna designExternal
Antenna direction typeOmni-directional
Antenna gain level (max)2 dBi
ChipsetAtheros
Operating modesInfrastructure mode
InternalYes
AntennaYes
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Network
Maximum data transfer rate150 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n
Wi-Fi bandSingle-band (2.4 GHz)
Frequency range2.4 - 2.4835 GHz
Wi-Fi standards802.11b, 802.11g
WLAN data transfer rates supported11,54,150 Mbit/s
Modulation16-QAM, 64-QAM, CCK, DBPSK, DQPSK, OFDM
Security algorithms128-bit WEP, 64-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK
Wi-FiYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Packaging content
Resource CDYes
Quick installation guideYes
Packaging data
Package width200 mm
Package depth150 mm
Package height39 mm
Package weight150 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWireless
Host interfacePCI Express
InterfaceWLAN
Sustainability
Sustainability complianceYes
System requirements
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 10 Education, Windows 10 Education x64, Windows 10 Enterprise, Windows 10 Enterprise x64, Windows 10 Home, Windows 10 Home x64, Windows 10 IOT Core, Windows 10 IoT Enterprise, Windows 10 Pro, Windows 10 Pro x64, Windows 10 x64, Windows 7, Windows 7 Enterprise, Windows 7 Enterprise x64, Windows 7 Home Basic, Windows 7 Home Basic x64, Windows 7 Home Premium, Windows 7 Home Premium x64, Windows 7 Professional, Windows 7 Professional x64, Windows 7 Starter, Windows 7 Starter x64,
Linux operating systems supportedYes
Technical details
Compliance certificatesRoHS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE
Weight & dimensions
Width120.8 mm
Depth78.5 mm
Height21.5 mm
TP-LINK's TL-WN781ND is designed to provide complete end-to-end Wi-Fi performance, from the server or server backbone to the switch infrastructure and down to the desktop with the PCI Express Connection. The TL-WN781ND WiFi PCI Express (x1) adapter offers greater compatibility and fits into any standard PCI Express slot, x1, x2, x8 or x16. Compared to standard PCI network cards, it offers more bandwidth, more reliability and more functionality, so you can enjoy a fast connection for downloads, Internet calls and video streaming.

Highlights

  • Wi-Fi data rates of up to 150 Mbps
  • PCI Express interface
  • Advanced secure connection with WPA/WPA2 encryption
  • Included utility allows for easy management
  • External, detachable antenna for even greater range and easy antenna upgrades
  • The WPA/WPA2 encryption standard protects WLAN from unwanted access
  • Product type

  • network component
  • ear category (ElektroG): relevant, category 5: small devices < 50 cm (all sides), small devices B2C
  • Basic properties

  • Color: Green
  • Height: 120.8 mm
  • Length/Depth: 21.5 mm
  • Width: 78.5 mm
  • Box contents

  • TP-Link TL-WN781ND 150Mbps WLAN N PCI Express adapter
  • Detachable omnidirectional antenna
  • Resource CD
  • Quick installation guide
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/801767
qrcode für TP-Link TL-WN781ND(EU) WLAN N PCI Express Adapter 150Mbps