TP-Link VIGI NVR1016H, EAN: 4897098683293

TP-Link VIGI NVR1016H Network Video Recorder 16-Channel

TP-Link VIGI NVR1016H Network Video Recorder 16-Channel

Lieske Part No. 118105
Mfg Part No VIGI NVR1016H
EAN-Code 4897098683293
Manufacturer TP-Link
Here only 189,12 EUR
225,05 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for TP-Link VIGI NVR1016H Network Video Recorder 16-Channel

Features
Product colourBlack
Hard drive
Number of HDDs supported1
Maximum storage capacity10 TB
HDD interfaceSATA
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85219000
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)10 - 55 °C
Performance
Video input channels16 channels
Video recording modes720p, 1080p
Maximum resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Supported resolutions1920 × 1080, 1280 × 1024, 1280 × 720, 1680 × 1050, 1440 × 900
Video formats supportedH.264, H.264+, H.265, H.265+
Ports & interfaces
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Power
Output current1.5 A
Output voltage12 V
Weight & dimensions
Width148.2 mm
Depth45 mm
Height246.2 mm
Weight578.5 g
Package width277.5 mm
Package depth296.5 mm
Package height64.5 mm
Package weight600 g
Wireless LAN features
Wi-FiNo
24/7 Continuous Recording: Automatically stores up to 10TB of footage from connected cameras to back up your data for quick and convenient access.

Highlights

  • 16-channel real-time live view: Sharp image resolution of up to 8MP and a 16-channel display ensure you capture every detail from every angle
  • Simultaneous playback: Play the footage from up to 4 Cameras at the same time, increase the playback speed and search for events in the video program to easily review the footage
  • Remote monitoring: The dedicated VIGI app is designed for remote monitoring, allowing easy and convenient monitoring
  • H.265+: Without additional To avoid consuming bandwidth, the camera transmits compressed, crystal-clear video to save storage space, reduce network load and reduce monitoring costs without compromising image quality
  • Ensure ONVIF compatibility: Accessible compatibility allows you to easily connect IPCs from VIGI and Add to other brands to build a powerful and diverse network
  • 1 HDD interface (up to 10TB): Store up to 10TB (720 days of video) on a SATA hard drive and back up your data locally
  • Two-way Audio: Intercom support lets you have two-way conversations while viewing your footage from anywhere. Suitable for management
  • Product type

  • Network video recorder
  • ear category (ElektroG): relevant, Category 5: Small devices < 50 cm (all pages), small devices B2C
  • Specifications

  • Area of application: Indoor
  • Basic properties

  • Color: Black
  • Height: 45 mm
  • Length/depth: 148.2 mm
  • Width: 246.2 mm
  • Weight: 578.5 g
  • Scope of delivery

  • TP-Link VIGI NVR1016H 16 channel network video recorder
  • power supply
  • HDD screws
  • quick guide
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/118105
qrcode für TP-Link VIGI NVR1016H Network Video Recorder 16-Channel