TP-Link TX201, EAN: 4897098687833

TP-Link TX201 Network Card 2.5 Gbit/s

TP-Link TX201 Network Card 2.5 Gbit/s

Lieske Part No. 1712065
Mfg Part No TX201
EAN-Code 4897098687833
Manufacturer TP-Link
Here only 20,02 EUR
23,82 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for TP-Link TX201 Network Card 2.5 Gbit/s

Design
Component forPC/Laptop
Product colourBlack, Grey
LED indicatorsActivity, Link
InternalYes
Network
Maximum data transfer rate2500 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3bz, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Ethernet interface type2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000,2500 Mbit/s
Ethernet LANYes
Wake-on-LAN readyYes
Full duplexYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Packaging content
Mounting brackets includedYes
Resource CDYes
Quick installation guideYes
Packaging data
Package width201.5 mm
Package depth152.5 mm
Package height41.5 mm
Package weight170 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Host interfacePCI Express
InterfaceEthernet
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
PCI version2.1
Sustainability
Sustainability complianceYes
System requirements
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 10 Education, Windows 10 Education x64, Windows 10 Enterprise, Windows 10 Enterprise x64, Windows 10 Home, Windows 10 Home x64, Windows 10 IOT Core, Windows 10 IoT Enterprise, Windows 10 Pro, Windows 10 Pro x64, Windows 10 x64, Windows 7, Windows 7 Enterprise, Windows 7 Enterprise x64, Windows 7 Home Basic, Windows 7 Home Basic x64, Windows 7 Home Premium, Windows 7 Home Premium x64, Windows 7 Professional, Windows 7 Professional x64, Windows 7 Starter, Windows 7 Starter x64,
Server operating systems supportedWindows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2012, Windows Server 2012 R2, Windows Server 2016, Windows Server 2019, Windows Server 2022
Linux operating systems supportedYes
Technical details
Compliance certificatesRoHS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE
Weight & dimensions
Width120.8 mm
Depth21.5 mm
Height98.2 mm
TX201 delivers speeds of up to 2.5Gbps, ensuring smooth data transfers for all your bandwidth-intensive tasks. With extreme speed and ultra-low latency, 2.5 GBase-T is backwards compatible with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet.

Highlights

  • 2.5 Gigabit PCIe network adapter
  • For lightning-fast data rates of up to 2.5 Gbit per second - For bandwidth-intensive tasks, whether local data transfer or Internet access
  • Backwards compatible with Fast and Gigabit Ethernet
  • In addition to the standard bracket, a low- speed Profile bracket for mini tower computer case included
  • Comprehensive system support - Fully compatible with Windows 11/10/8.1/8/7, Windows Server 2022/2019/2016/2012 R2/2012/2008 R2, Linux
  • Product type

  • Network component
  • ear category (ElektroG): relevant, Category 5: Small devices < 50 cm (all pages), small devices B2C
  • Specifications

  • Area of application: Indoor
  • Connections

  • Connection types: RJ45
  • Basic properties

  • Color: Black, Silver
  • Height: 98.2 mm
  • Length / Depth: 21.5 mm
  • Width: 120.8 mm
  • Scope of delivery

  • 2.5 Gigabit PCIe network adapter (TX201)
  • Standard/low profile brackets
  • Quick installation instructions
  • Resource CD
  • Information text Scope of delivery: The accessories and devices shown are for illustrative purposes and are not included in the scope of delivery.
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/1712065
qrcode für TP-Link TX201 Network Card 2.5 Gbit/s