TP-Link TC65, EAN: 4897098687635

TP-Link CAM (TC65)

TP-Link CAM (TC65)

Lieske Part No. 2064839
Mfg Part No TC65
EAN-Code 4897098687635
Manufacturer TP-Link
Here only 34,02 EUR
40,48 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for TP-Link CAM (TC65)

Audio
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Built-in microphoneYes
Design
Form factorBullet
Mounting typeCeiling/wall
Product colourWhite
LED indicatorsSystem
International Protection (IP) codeIP66
WeatherproofYes
Image sensor
Optical sensor size25.4 / 2.7 mm (1 / 2.7")
Lens system
Number of lenses1
Maximum aperture number2.2
Fixed focal length3.89 mm
Management features
Reset buttonYes
Network
Wi-Fi standards802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Wi-Fi data rate (max)150 Mbit/s
Ethernet LANYes
Wi-FiYes
Night vision
Night vision distance30 m
LED typeIR
Infra-red wavelength850 nm
Night visionYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Packaging content
Number of cameras1
Mounting kitYes
Screws includedYes
ManualYes
Anchors includedYes
Mounting templateYes
Packaging data
Package width189.5 mm
Package depth201.5 mm
Package height92.5 mm
Package weight500 g
Performance
TypeIP security camera
Placement supportedOutdoor
Connectivity technologyWired & Wireless
Virtual assistantAmazon Alexa & Google Assistant
CertificationCE
Infrared (IR) cut-off filterYes
Remote viewingYes
Power
Power source typeAC, DC
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
DC output voltage9
DC output current0.6 A
Security
Security algorithms128-bit AES, SSL/TLS, WPA, WPA2-PSK
Alert notification typeText alert message
Built-in sirenYes
Video motion detectionYes
Storage
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
Maximum memory card size128 GB
Built-in HDDNo
Card reader integratedYes
System requirements
Mobile operating systems supportedAndroid 4.4, Android 5.0, Android 5.1, Android 6.0, Android 7.1, Android 7.1.2, Android 8.0, Android 9.0, iOS 10.0, iOS 11.0, iOS 11.4, iOS 12, iOS 13, iOS 14.5, iOS 15, iOS 9.0, iOS 9.1, iOS 9.2, iOS 9.3
Video
Maximum resolution2304 x 1296 pixels
Total megapixels3 MP
Video compression formatsH.264
Frame rate15 fps
Video streamingYes
Weight & dimensions
Width142.3 mm
Depth103.4 mm
Height64.3 mm
Smart. Secure. Simple.Protect you day or night Get instant notifications and check feeds when motion is detected. This way you can protect your home day and night. With its high resolution of 3MP, the TC65 delivers vivid images that enable identification and recognition from a distance. Connect your camera to the network via Ethernet or Wi-Fi for more flexible installation. The TC65 performs well even in harsh environments with rain and dust.

Highlights

  • Ultra-high definition video: Records every image in crystal clear 3MP resolution
  • Wired or wireless networking: Connect your camera to the network via Ethernet or WiFi for more flexible installation
  • Extended night vision: Enables a viewing range of up to up to 30 m even in complete darkness
  • Motion detection and notifications: Notifies you when the camera detects movement
  • Sound and light alarm: Trigger light and sound effects to scare away unwanted visitors
  • Two-way audio: Enables communication via a built-in microphone and speaker
  • Secure storage: Stores up to 128GB of 3MP videos locally on a microSD card, providing convenient access to your video footage
  • Voice control: Go hands-free with voice control: Works with Google Assistant and Amazon Alexa
  • Product type

  • IP camera
  • ear category (ElektroG): relevant, category 5: small devices < 50 cm (all pages), small devices B2C
  • Specifications

  • Protection class: IP66 - Dustproof, protection against strong water jets
  • Mounting type: screws
  • Can be swiveled/tilted (device contains joints)
  • Area of application: Outdoor
  • Mounting: wall, ceiling
  • Camera

  • Camera highlights: 850 nm IR LED up to 30 m; 2-way audio
  • Frame rate: 15 fps
  • Video resolution width: 2304 px
  • Video resolution height: 1296 px
  • Flash / photo light
  • Night vision
  • Focal length fixed: 3.89 mm
  • Camera resolution: 3 MP
  • Aperture max: f/2.2
  • Sensor size: 1 /2.7\dlash> Memory
  • microSD card reader: 1
  • Memory expandable by: 128 GB
  • Ports

  • RJ45: 1
  • Audio

  • Microphone: Integrated microphone
  • Audio transmission
  • Sensors

  • Motion detectors
  • Functions

  • Type of operation: App
  • Video compression: H.264
  • Power supply

  • Network > Data transmission
  • Ethernet standard: 10/100 MBit/s
  • WLAN
  • WLAN standard: IEEE 802.11b - WiFi 1, IEEE 802.11g - WiFi 3 , IEEE 802.11n - WiFi 4
  • Streaming
  • Basic features

  • Color: White
  • Height: 64.3 mm
  • Length/Depth: 103.4 mm
  • Width: 142.3 mm
  • Scope of delivery

  • Tapo TC65
  • Power adapter
  • Mounting template
  • Dowels and screws
  • Waterproof seal
  • Waterproof Cable Fixings
  • Quick Start Guide
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/2064839
qrcode für TP-Link CAM (TC65)