TP-Link TC60, EAN: 4897098681695

TP-Link CAM (TC60)

TP-Link CAM (TC60)

Lieske Part No. 2028191
Mfg Part No TC60
EAN-Code 4897098681695
Manufacturer TP-Link
Here only 19,11 EUR
22,74 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for TP-Link CAM (TC60)

Audio
Audio system2-way
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Built-in microphoneYes
Camera
Field of view (FOV) angle105°
Design
Form factorCube
Mounting typeDesk/Wall
Product colourBlack, White
LED indicatorsYes
Image sensor
Number of sensors1
Optical sensor size25.4 / 3.2 mm (1 / 3.2")
Lens system
Number of lenses1
Maximum aperture number2
Fixed focal length3.3 mm
Auto focusYes
Management features
Web-based managementYes
Web browserYes
Firmware upgradeableYes
Reset buttonYes
Network
Supported network protocolsTCP/IP, DHCP, ARP, ICMP, DNS, NTP, HTTP, HTTPS, UDP, ONVIF, RTSP
Wi-Fi standards802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Streaming methodMulticast
Ethernet LANNo
Wi-FiYes
Night vision
Night vision distance9.1 m
LED typeIR
Infra-red wavelength850 nm
Night visionYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Packaging content
Number of cameras1
Mounting kitYes
Screws includedYes
ManualYes
Packaging data
Package width145 mm
Package depth175 mm
Package height64 mm
Package weight260 g
Performance
TypeIP security camera
Placement supportedIndoor
Connectivity technologyWireless
CertificationCE, IC, RCM
Day/night modeYes
Infrared (IR) cut-off filterYes
Remote viewingYes
Ports & interfaces
DC-in jackYes
Power
Power source typeAC, DC
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
DC output voltage9
DC output current0.6 A
Security
Security algorithms128-bit AES, SSL/TLS, WPA, WPA2-PSK
Privacy protectionYes
Motion sensorYes
Storage
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
Maximum memory card size128 GB
Built-in HDDNo
Card reader integratedYes
Sustainability
Compliance certificatesRoHS
System requirements
Mobile operating systems supportedAndroid, iOS
Video
Maximum resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Total megapixels2 MP
Video compression formatsH.264
Supported video modes1080p
Frame rate15 fps
Privacy maskingYes
Weight & dimensions
Width67.6 mm
Depth54.6 mm
Height98.9 mm
Stay safe. Whenever, wherever. With the Home Security Wi-Fi Camera TC60 from TP-Link.

Highlights

  • Records every image in crystal clear 1080p definition
  • Advanced night vision
  • Motion detection and notifications
  • Sound and light alarm - Trigger light and sound effects to deter unwanted visitors
  • Two-way audio - Allows communication via a built-in Microphone and a speaker
  • Stores up to 128GB locally on a microSD card, equivalent to 384 hours (16 days) of footage (based on lab conditions)
  • Easy to set up and manage - Manage everything with the Tapo app
  • Product Type

  • IP Camera
  • ear category (ElektroG): relevant, Category 5: Small devices < 50 cm (all sides), small devices B2C
  • Specifications

  • Mounting type: drilling
  • Swivel/tilt (device contains joints)
  • Area of application: Indoor
  • Number of axes: 2
  • Mounting: wall, ceiling
  • camera

  • Frame rate: 15 fps
  • Viewing angle: 105 °
  • Video resolution width: 1920 px
  • Video resolution height: 1080 px
  • Video resolution: Full HD
  • Night vision
  • Fixed focal length: 3.3 mm
  • Aperture max: f/ 2.0
  • Audio

  • Audio transmission
  • Sensors

  • Acoustic sensor
  • Motion detector
  • Power supply

  • Network
  • Data transmission

  • WLAN
  • WLAN Standard: IEEE 802.11b - WiFi 1, IEEE 802.11g - WiFi 3, IEEE 802.11n - WiFi 4
  • Basic properties

  • Color: White
  • Height: 98.9 mm
  • Length/Depth: 54.8 mm
  • Width: 67.6 mm
  • Scope of delivery

  • TC60 camera
  • Power supply
  • Quick start guide
  • Mounting screws
  • Mounting plate
  • Information text Scope of delivery: A microSD card for local storage is not included in the scope of delivery.
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/2028191
qrcode für TP-Link CAM (TC60)