TP-Link PSM500-AC, EAN: 4895252502732

TP-Link PSM500-AC Power Supply 500W AC

Networks > Switches > Modules

TP-Link PSM500-AC Power Supply 500W AC

Lieske Part No. 1002297
Mfg Part No PSM500-AC
EAN-Code 4895252502732
Manufacturer TP-Link
Here only 462,79 EUR
550,72 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for TP-Link PSM500-AC Power Supply 500W AC

Design
Product colourMetallic
Housing materialMetal
Suitable for indoor useYes
Features
PurposeNetwork switch
Power supply typeIndoor
Power current typeAC-to-DC
Input voltage100 - 240 V
Input frequency50/60 Hz
Input current8 A
Output power500 W
Output voltage53.5 V
Output current9.35 A
Power protection featuresOver current, Over voltage, Short circuit, Under voltage
CompatibilityTP-Link SG6428XHP, SG6654XHP, S6500-24GP4XF, S6500-48GP6XF, S6500-24MPP4Y, S6500-48MPP6Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Weight & dimensions
Width259.5 mm
Depth95.8 mm
Height40.1 mm
The TP-Link power supply module PSM500-AC is a power supply module with AC input and DC output. It can convert the input voltage to 53.5 volts with a maximum output power of 500 watts. The power supply module is fully hot-swappable, ensuring no system interruptions during installation or replacement. The TP-Link power supply module is suitable for multiple switch models of TP-Link Omada and TP-Link Omada Pro, such as: E.g. SG6428XHP, SG6654XHP, S6500-24GP4XF, 6500-48GP6XF, S6500-24MPP4Y and S6500-48MPP6Y.

Highlights

  • Up to 500 watts output power
  • Hot-swappable
  • 53.5 V DC output voltage
  • Output over-voltage/under-voltage/short-circuit/over-current protection
  • Suitable for SG6428XHP, SG6654XHP, S6500-24GP4XF, S6500-48GP6XF, S6500-24MPP4Y , S6500-48MPP6Y
  • Product type

  • Power supply
  • ear category (ElektroG): relevant, Category 5: Small devices < 50 cm (all pages), small devices B2C
  • Power supply

  • Output voltage: 53.5 V
  • Max. power: 500 W
  • Basic properties

  • Color : Silver
  • Height: 40.1 mm
  • Length/Depth: 259.5 mm
  • Width: 95.8 mm
  • Scope of delivery

  • TP-Link PSM500-AC 500W AC Power Supply Module
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/1002297
qrcode für TP-Link PSM500-AC Power Supply 500W AC