TP-Link EAP610-OUTDOOR, EAN: 6935364010232

TP-Link EAP610-OUTDOOR WLAN AX1800 access point

Networks > Router > Wireless DSL Router

TP-Link EAP610-OUTDOOR WLAN AX1800 access point

Lieske Part No. 1930428
Mfg Part No EAP610-OUTDOOR
EAN-Code 6935364010232
Manufacturer TP-Link
Here only 164,11 EUR
195,29 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for TP-Link EAP610-OUTDOOR WLAN AX1800 access point

Antenna
Antenna typeInternal
Antenna featuresIntegrated antenna
Antenna gain level (max)5 dBi
Design
PlacementPole, Wall
Product colourWhite
International Protection (IP) codeIP67
LED indicatorsYes
Features
Maximum data transfer rate1800 Mbit/s
Maximum data transfer rate (2.4 GHz)574 Mbit/s
Maximum data transfer rate (5 GHz)1201 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Frequency band2.4 - 5 GHz
Networking standardsIEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11ax, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n
Number of users250 user(s)
MIMO typeMulti User MIMO
2.4 GHzYes
5 GHzYes
6 GHzNo
Automatic channel selectionYes
Automatic channel scanningYes
MIMOYes
Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM)/(WME)Yes
VLAN supportYes
Rate limitingYes
Wireless isolationYes
Band steeringYes
Quality of Service (QoS) supportYes
BeamFormingYes
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Management features
Management platformOmada
Web-based managementYes
SyslogYes
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)-30 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
PoE adapter includedYes
Mounting kitYes
Packaging data
Package width241 mm
Package depth325 mm
Package height67 mm
Package weight1.29 kg
Ports & interfaces
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Power
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Protocols
Management protocolsSNMP v1/v2c
Security
Security algorithmsWEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Number of SSID supported16
MAC address filteringYes
Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS)Yes
Weight & dimensions
Width280.4 mm
Depth106.5 mm
Height56.9 mm
Equipped with the latest Wi-Fi 6 technology, the access point delivers speeds of up to 1.8 Gbit/s and offers higher data rates in both the 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz bands for demanding multi-user scenarios such as outdoor swimming pools , cafes and amusement parks.

Highlights

  • AX1800 Indoor/Outdoor WiFi 6 Access Point
  • Offers dual-band speeds of up to 1.8 Gbps powered by the latest WiFi 6 technology (574 Mbps in 2.4 GHz and 1201 Mbps in 5 GHz band)
  • OFDMA and DL/UL MU-MIMO deliver data to multiple devices simultaneously with less delay
  • Dedicated high-performance amplifier and professional antennas with weatherproof IP67 housing
  • Ensures uninterrupted WiFi connections with seamless roaming and Omada Mesh technology
  • Integrated with Omada SDN for cloud access and remote management
  • 1× Gigabit RJ45 port (supports 802.3at PoE and passive PoE)
  • Pole and wall mounting possible (mounting kits included)
  • Product type

  • Access point
  • ear category (ElektroG): relevant, Category 6: small devices for IT and telecommunications technology, small devices for IT and telecommunications technology B2C
  • Specifications

  • Operating temperature max: 70 °C
  • Operating temperature min: -30 °C
  • Area of application: Indoor, outdoor
  • Connections

  • Connection: RJ45
  • Power supply

  • PoE standard: PoE+ - 802.3at
  • Power supply: No
  • Power consumption operation: 12.5 W
  • Antenna

  • Antenna technology: MIMO
  • Reception standard: WLAN
  • Mounting type: Wall
  • Data transmission

  • WLAN standard: IEEE 802.11a - WiFi 2, IEEE 802.11b - WiFi 1, IEEE 802.11g - WiFi 3, IEEE 802.11n - WiFi 4, IEEE 802.11ac - WiFi 5, IEEE 802.11ax - WiFi 6
  • Basic features

  • Color: White
  • Height: 280.4 mm
  • Length/ Depth: 106.5 mm
  • Width: 56.8 mm
  • Scope of delivery

  • Access Point EAP610-Outdoor
  • Passive PoE adapter
  • Power cable
  • Mounting kit
  • Waterproof kit
  • Installation instructions
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/1930428
qrcode für TP-Link EAP610-OUTDOOR WLAN AX1800 access point