Inline 31507R, EAN: 4043718344215

Inline 31507R

Inline 31507R

Lieske Part No. 163878
Mfg Part No 31507R
EAN-Code 4043718344215
Manufacturer Inline
Here only 29,68 EUR
35,32 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for Inline 31507R

Certificates
Compliance certificatesTÜV mark
Design
Product colourBlack
Cable length0.6 m
Gallium nitride (GaN) transistorsYes
Logistics data
Country of originTaiwan
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)50 x 95 x 60 mm
Packaging data
Package width100 mm
Package depth150 mm
Package height55 mm
Package volume800 cm³
Package weight273 g
Package typeHanging box
Performance
Charger compatibilityUniversal
Power source typeAC
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
USB Type-C ports quantity2
Charger typeIndoor
Number of simultaneously connected devices (max)3
Power protection featuresOver voltage, Overheating, Short circuit
Wireless chargingNo
Fast chargingYes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Power
Input voltage100 - 240 V
Input frequency50/60 Hz
Input current1.6 A
Maximum output voltage20 V
Minimum output voltage5 V
Port 1 output power70 W
Port 2 output power70 W
Port 3 output power30 W
Output current (20V)3.5 A
Port 1 output current3.5 A
Port 2 output current3.5 A
Port 3 output current1.5 A
Average active efficiency81.84% (230V, 50Hz, USB-C1+USB-C2+USB-A 5.0V/3.0A+5.0V/1.5A+5.0V/1.5A)
Power plug typeType C
Efficiency (@10 %)70.42%
Efficiency at low load (10%)Yes
Technical data
Width packaging0.100m
Max. power70,0W
TypeUSB power adapter
Length packaging0.150m
USB-C2
Height packaging0.055m
Article height6.00cm
Outputs1x USB-A, 2x USB-C
Packaging volume0.0008m³
Net weight0.189kg
ColourBlack
USB-A1
Product note<strong>Note on using USB-PD multiple power adapters</strong>
Our USB-PD power adapters dynamically distribute the total available power to the connected devices.
When a device is connected or disconnected, the power supply automatically performs a brief redistribution (‘power negotiation’).
This may cause a brief interruption in the power supply to all ports. This is normal behaviour for USB-PD multiple power supplies and does not constitute a defect.
Article width5.00cm
Output voltage5.0 V DC - 20.0 V DC
Article length9.50cm
Cable includedIntegrated
Weight0.273kg
Quick ChargeYes
DisplayYes
Wireless ChargingNo
GaNYes
Power DeliveryYes
Weight & dimensions
Width50 mm
Depth95 mm
Height60 mm
Weight189 g
70W fast charging with GaN: Maximum charging power for your devices – fast, efficient, and compact.
Power Delivery & Quick Charge: Universal support for smartphones, tablets, and notebooks.
Integrated USB-C cable: Conveniently rollable, always at hand – ideal for on the go.
Display with touch control: Shows real-time data on current, voltage, and power.
Safe and reliable: With overvoltage, short-circuit, and temperature protection for safe charging.
Experience the power of the perfect connection: The InLine USB power supply with 70W GaN technology charges your devices quickly, compactly, and safely. Two USB-C ports with Power Delivery and one USB-A port with Quick Charge reliably supply your smartphone, tablet, or notebook with power. The integrated USB-C cable can be conveniently pulled out and rolled up again as needed. The capacitive display allows you to keep an eye on voltage, current, and power at all times. Whether traveling, at the office, or at home – this charger impresses with its performance, safety, and functionality.
Maximum output power: 70 W
Supported standards: USB Power Delivery (PD), Quick Charge (QC)
Display: Display of voltage, current, power
USB outputs: 2x USB-C, 1x USB-A
Protective functions: Overvoltage, short circuit, overheating
Weight: approx. 190 g
Dimensions: approx. 95 × 58 × 50 mm
Average operating efficiency: 81.84% (230V, 50Hz, USB-C1+USB-C2+USB-A 5.0V/3.0A+5.0V/1.5A+5.0V/1.5A)
Efficiency at low load (10%): 70.42% (230V, 50Hz, USB-C1+USB-C2+USB-A 5.0V/3.0A+5.0V/1.5A+5.0V/1.5A)
Output voltage/output current/output power:
USB-C1 output: DC 5.0 V / 3.0 A / 15.0 W - 9.0 V / 3.0 A / 27.0 W - 12.0 V / 3.0 A / 36.0 W - 15.0 V / 3.0 A / 45.0 W - 20.0 V / 3.5 A / 70.0 W (max.)
USB-C2 output: DC 5.0 V / 3.0 A / 15.0 W - 9.0 V / 3.0 A / 27.0 W - 12.0 V / 3.0 A / 36.0 W - 15.0 V / 3.0 A / 45.0 W - 20.0 V / 3.5 A / 70.0 W (max.)
USB-A output: DC 5.0 V / 3.0 A / 15.0 W - 9.0 V / 3.0 A / 18.0 W - 12.0 V / 2.5 A / 30.0 W - 20.0 V / 1.5 A / 30.0 W (max.)
USB-C1 + USB-C2 output: DC 20.0 V / 2.25 A / 45.0 W - DC 15.0 V / 3.0 A / 45.0 W - DC 12.0 V / 3.0 A / 36.0 W - DC 9.0 V / 3.0 A / 27.0 W - DC 5.0 V / 3.0 A / 15.0 W + DC 12.0 V / 1.67 A / 20.04 W - DC 9.0 V / 2.22 A / 19.98 W - DC 5.0 V / 3.0 A / 15.0 W
USB-C1 + USB-A output: DC 20.0 V / 2.25 A / 45.0 W - DC 15.0 V / 3.0 A / 45.0 W + DC 12.0 V / 3.0 A / 36.0 W - DC 9.0 V / 3.0 A / 27.0 W - DC 5.0 V / 3.0 A / 15.0 W + DC 12.0 V / 1.5 A / 18.0 W - DC 9.0 V / 3.0 A / 18.0 W - DC 5.0 V / 3.0 A / 15.0 W
USB-C2 + USB-A output:
DC 20.0 V / 2.25 A / 45.0 W - DC 15.0 V / 3.0 A / 45.0 W + DC 12.0 V / 3.0 A / 36.0 W - DC 9.0 V / 3.0 A / 27.0 W - DC 5.0 V / 3.0 A / 15.0 W + DC 12.0 V / 1.5 A /18.0 W - DC 9.0 V /3.0 A / 18.0 W - DC 5.0 V / 3.0 A / 15.0 W
USB-C1 + USB-C2 + USB-A output:
DC 20.0 V / 2.25 A / 45.0 W - DC 15.0 V / 3.0 A / 45.0 W - DC 12.0 V / 3.0 A / 36.0 W - DC 9.0 V / 3.0 A / 27.0 W - DC 5.0 V / 3.0 A / 15.0 W + DC 5.0 V / 3.0 A / 15.0 W
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/163878
qrcode für Inline 31507R