Arctic ACFAN00135A, EAN: 4895213701617

Arctic ACFAN00135A Fan 120x120x25 PWM black

Computer-Components > Cooler > Housing

Arctic ACFAN00135A Fan 120x120x25 PWM black

Lieske Part No. 2086139
Mfg Part No ACFAN00135A
EAN-Code 4895213701617
Manufacturer Arctic
Here only 21,75 EUR
25,88 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for Arctic ACFAN00135A Fan 120x120x25 PWM black

Design
Product colourBlack
Number of fans1 fan(s)
Number of fan blades5
Fan connector3-pin
Display typeNot applicable
Illumination LEDNo
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84733080
Other features
Country of originChina
Packaging content
Package typeBox
Number of screws20
Screws includedYes
Performance
Suitable locationComputer case
TypeFan
Fan diameter12 cm
Supported processor socketsNot supported
Compatible processor seriesNot supported
Rotational speed (max)1800 RPM
Noise level0.3 sone
Maximum airflow56.3 cfm
Airflow95.65 m³/h
Bearing typeFluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB)
Power
Voltage12 V
Starting voltage2.8 V
Rated current0.2 A
Weight & dimensions
Width120 mm
Depth25 mm
Height120 mm
Weight139 g
Cable length0.4 m
Package width130 mm
Package depth127 mm
Package height123 mm
Package weight800 g
The ARCTIC P12 Value Pack is a 5-piece set of 120-mm case fans, specifically designed for applications with high air resistance, such as mounting on heatsinks or in tight computer cases. The fans are black and feature an innovative fan design optimized for high static pressure, ensuring efficient cooling even under restricted airflow conditions. The manufacturer's part number is ACFAN00135A. The fans are designed for use in computer cases and are particularly suitable for systems requiring uniform air circulation and effective heat dissipation.

Applications

The ARCTIC P12 is ideal for use in PC cases, especially in locations where high air resistance is present, such as on CPU or GPU heatsinks. The optimization for static pressure enables sufficient airflow through cooling fins even in compact or poorly ventilated systems. The fans are not intended for direct processor cooling but are designed for general case ventilation and to support heatsinks.

Features and Specifications in Detail

The fans have a diameter of 12 cm and a height of 25 mm, making them suitable for most standard PC cases. They feature a fluid dynamic bearing (FDB), which ensures long life and low noise levels. The maximum rotational speed is 1800 RPM, with a noise level of 0.3 Sone, which is very low. The maximum airflow is 95.65 m³/h (equivalent to 56.3 cfm), providing sufficient airflow for cooling in a medium-sized PC case. The fans are equipped with five blades, ensuring even air distribution.

Technology Explained Simply

Optimization for static pressure means the fan is specifically designed to push air through narrow or resistant structures such as cooling fins. This is especially important when the fan is not blowing freely into the environment but is integrated into a system with resistance. The fluid dynamic bearing (FDB) ensures that the fan shaft is lubricated with fluid, reducing vibrations and increasing lifespan. The fans operate on 12 V and can start at a low voltage of 2.8 V. The nominal current is 0.2 A.

Compatibility and Accessories

The fans feature a 3-pin connector, suitable for connecting to standard PC motherboards or fan controllers. The package includes 20 mounting screws for securing the fans to case openings or heatsinks. The packaging contains five fans in total, which is advantageous for use in larger systems or for replacing multiple fans. The fans are not designed for direct mounting on processor sockets and do not support specific processors.

Installation and Mounting

Mounting is done using the included screws, which are inserted into the designated holes on the case or heatsink. The cable length is 0.4 m, sufficient to connect the fan to a motherboard header or fan controller. Installation is simple and requires no special tools. The fans are suitable for both horizontal and vertical mounting, depending on their placement in the case.

Operational Advantages

The ARCTIC P12 offers an excellent combination of low noise level and high efficiency under high air resistance. The fluid dynamic bearing ensures long life and minimizes vibrations, contributing to quiet operation. The 5-pack enables uniform ventilation throughout the entire case and is especially suitable for systems with multiple fans. The black color seamlessly integrates into most PC systems.
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/2086139
qrcode für Arctic ACFAN00135A Fan 120x120x25 PWM black