Terra 1220882, EAN: 4039407089697

Terra 1220882 MOBILE 1410M

Terra 1220882 MOBILE 1410M

Lieske Part No. 813322
Mfg Part No 1220882
EAN-Code 4039407089697
Manufacturer Terra
Here only 726,88 EUR
864,99 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for Terra 1220882 MOBILE 1410M

Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity60 Wh
Battery life (max)11 h
Camera
Front camera resolution (numeric)2 MP
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Front cameraYes
Privacy cameraYes
Design
Product typeLaptop
Product colourBlack, Silver
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialAluminium
Display
Display diagonal35.6 cm (14")
Display resolution1920 x 1200 pixels
HD typeWUXGA
Native aspect ratio16:10
Display diagonal (metric)35.6 cm
Anti-glare screenYes
Graphics
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
On-board graphics card familyIntel® Graphics
On-board graphics card modelIntel® Graphics
On-board graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics cardNo
Keyboard
Keyboard languageGerman
Numeric keypadYes
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory
Internal memory16 GB
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Memory layout (slots x size)1 x 16 GB
Maximum internal memory64 GB
Network
Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 6 AX201
Bluetooth version5.2
Mobile network connectionNo
Ethernet LANYes
BluetoothYes
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
AI software frameworks supported by NPUOpenVINO, Windows ML, DirectML, ONNX RT
NPU performance up to11 TOPs
Sparsity supportYes
Windows Studio effects supportYes
Other features
Slot type1 x M.2 2280 SSD, PCIe Gen4x4 Interface ¦ 1 x M.2 2280 SSD, SATA/PCIe Gen3x4 Interface
LocaleGerman
Packaging content
Cables includedAC
AC adapter includedYes
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity2
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version1.4
Combo headphone/mic portYes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Processor
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 5
Processor generationIntel® Core™ Ultra (Series 1)
Processor model125U
Processor cores12
Processor threads14
Processor boost frequency4.3 GHz
Performance cores2
Efficient cores8
Low Power Efficient-cores2
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.3 GHz
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.6 GHz
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency2.1 GHz
Performance-core base frequency1.3 GHz
Efficient-core base frequency0.8 GHz
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency0.7 MHz
Processor cache12 MB
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor base power15 W
Maximum turbo power57 W
Security
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version2.0
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total storage capacity500 GB
Storage mediaSSD
Total SSDs capacity512 GB
Number of SSDs installed1
SSD capacity500 GB
SSD interfacePCI Express
SSD form factorM.2
M.2 SSD size2280 (22 x 80 mm)
NVMeYes
Optical drive typeNo
Card reader integratedYes
Weight & dimensions
Width313.8 mm
Depth222 mm
Height18.1 mm
Weight1.4 kg
General
Operating system: Windows 11 Pro
Software
Operating system: WORTMANN AG recommends Windows 11 Pro for businesses
Pre-installed software: 1 month trial version for new Microsoft® 365 user
Display
Diagonal size : 35.6 cm ( 14" )
Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels
Display type: Non Glare
Aspect ratio: 16:10
Processor
Processor cores: 12-Core
Memory
Internal memory: 16 GB
Maximum internal memory: 64 GB
Internal memory type: DDR5 RAM
Memory slots: 2 slots (1 already in use)
Graphics
Graphics card family: Intel® Iris® XE Graphics (if in dual-channel memory mode)
Graphics card: Intel® Graphics
Optical drive
Optical drive type: None
Performance
Series: Pro
Network
Bluetooth: 5.2
Wi-Fi standards: Bluetooth 4.2, Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
mobile standards: no
Storage
Card reader integrated: Yes
SSD interface: PCIe (NVMe)
SSD capacity: 500 GB
Memory slots: 1 x M.2 2280 SSD, PCIe Gen4x4 Interface
1 x M.2 2280 SSD, SATA/PCIe Gen3x4 Interface
Total storage capacity: 500 GB
Technical details
Localization: International German
Backlit keyboard: yes
Weight & dimensions
Ancho: 31.9 cm
Profundidad: 22 cm
Peso: 1.46 kg
Battery
Battery life (max): 11 h 11 h
Battery technology: Lithium Ion (6 Months Warranty for the Battery)
Other features
Interface: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1
2 x USB C 3.2 Gen 1 (with DP&PD support)
HDMI 1.4
Headphone/Microphone
LAN
Design
Product colour: Silver / Black
Security
Security features: TPM 2.0
Camera
Main camera resolution (numeric): 2 Megapixel
Notes
Additional Information: Docking station connection via USB-C (image display: Yes / charging function: Yes)
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/813322
qrcode für Terra 1220882 MOBILE 1410M