Terra 1220813, EAN: 4039407082216

Terra 1220813 MOBILE 1717R

Terra 1220813 MOBILE 1717R

Lieske Part No. 812705
Mfg Part No 1220813
EAN-Code 4039407082216
Manufacturer Terra
Here only 861,28 EUR
1.024,92 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for Terra 1220813 MOBILE 1717R

Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity49 Wh
Battery life (max)9 h
Camera
Front camera resolution (numeric)1 MP
Front cameraYes
Design
Product typeLaptop
Product colourGrey
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialAluminium
Market positioningBusiness
Display
Display diagonal43.9 cm (17.3")
Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
HD typeFull HD
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display diagonal (metric)43.9 cm
TouchscreenNo
LED backlightYes
Anti-glare screenYes
Graphics
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
On-board graphics card familyIntel Iris Xe Graphics
On-board graphics card modelIntel Iris Xe Graphics
On-board graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board graphics card 4K supportYes
On-board graphics card 6K supportYes
On-board graphics card 8K supportYes
Keyboard
Pointing deviceTouchpad
Keyboard languageGerman
Numeric keypadYes
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory
Internal memory16 GB
Internal memory typeDDR4-SDRAM
Memory layout (slots x size)1 x 16 GB
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Maximum internal memory64 GB
Network
Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Ethernet LAN data rates1000 Mbit/s
Bluetooth version5.2
WWANUpgradable
Mobile network connectionYes
Ethernet LANYes
BluetoothYes
Other features
Slot type1 x M.2 2280 SSD, PCIe Gen4x4 Interface
LocaleGerman
Packaging content
AC adapter includedYes
Ports & interfaces
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.0
Combo headphone/mic portYes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Processor
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor familyIntel® Core™ i7
Processor generation13th gen Intel® Core™ i7
Processor modeli7-1355U
Processor cores10
Processor threads12
Processor boost frequency5 GHz
Performance cores2
Efficient cores8
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency5 GHz
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.7 GHz
Processor cache12 MB
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor base power15 W
Maximum turbo power55 W
Security
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version2.0
Cable lock slotYes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Software
Operating system architecture64-bit
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total storage capacity1 TB
Storage mediaSSD
Total SSDs capacity1 TB
Number of SSDs installed1
SSD capacity1 TB
SSD interfacePCI Express
SSD form factorM.2
M.2 SSD size2280 (22 x 80 mm)
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
NVMeYes
Optical drive typeNo
Card reader integratedYes
Weight & dimensions
Width396 mm
Depth259 mm
Height20 mm
Weight2.2 kg
General
Processor model: Intel® Core™ i7-1355U Processor (12M Cache, up to 5.0 GHz)
Operating system: Windows 11 Pro
Software
Pre-installed software: 1 month trial version for new Microsoft® 365 user
Display
Diagonal size : 43.9 cm ( 17.3" )
Display resolution: 1920 x 1080
Display type: LED - non glare
Aspect ratio: 16:9
Processor
Processor family: Core i7
Processor cores: 10-Core
Memory
Internal memory: 16 GB
Maximum internal memory: 64 GB
Internal memory type: DDR4 RAM
Memory slots: 2 slots (1 already in use)
Graphics
Graphics card family: Intel® Iris® XE Graphics (if in dual-channel memory mode)
Graphics card: Intel® Iris® XE Graphics (if in dual-channel memory mode)
Optical drive
Optical drive type: None
Performance
Series: Pro
Network
Bluetooth: 5.2
Wi-Fi standards: WiFi 6 (802.11ax)
mobile standards: LTE upgradeable
Interface type: Gigabit Ethernet
Storage
SSD interface: PCIe (NVMe)
SSD capacity: 1 TB
Memory slots: 1 x M.2 2280 SSD, PCIe Gen4x4 Interface
Total storage capacity: 1 TB
Technical details
Localization: German
Backlit keyboard: yes
Weight & dimensions
Altura: 2 cm
Ancho: 39.6 cm
Profundidad: 25.9 cm
Weight: 2.2 kg
Battery
Tecnología de batería: Lithium Ion (49Wh) (6 Months Warranty for the Battery)
Other features
Interface: 1 x USB A 2.0
1 x USB A 3.2 Gen 1
1 x USB A 3.2 Gen 2
1 x USB C 3.2 Gen 2 (with DP support)
HDMI
Headphone/Microphone
LAN
Cardreader
Design
Color del producto: Dark grey
Security
Security features: TPM 2.0
Camera
Built-in camera: yes
Main camera resolution (numeric): 1 Megapixel
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/812705
qrcode für Terra 1220813 MOBILE 1717R