Samsung SM-X236BZAREUE, EAN: 8806097854821

Samsung SM-X236BZAREUE Tablet 11" 5G 128GB Gray

Samsung SM-X236BZAREUE Tablet 11" 5G 128GB Gray

Lieske Part No. 2130642
Mfg Part No SM-X236BZAREUE
EAN-Code 8806097854821
Manufacturer Samsung
Here only 242,72 EUR
288,84 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for Samsung SM-X236BZAREUE Tablet 11" 5G 128GB Gray

Audio
Dolby technologiesDolby Atmos
Battery
Battery capacity7040 mAh
Battery endurance in cycles1200
Battery recharge time1.58 h
Fast chargingYes
Camera
Rear camera typeSingle camera
Rear camera resolution (numeric)8 MP
Rear camera aperture number2
Rear camera field of view (FOV) angle77°
Digital zoom4x
Resolution at capture speed1280x720@30fps, 1920x1080@30fps
Front camera resolution (numeric)5 MP
Front camera aperture number2.2
Front camera field of view (FOV) angle77°
Auto focusYes
Video recordingYes
Front cameraYes
Design
Device typeMobile tablet
Form factorSlate
Product colourGrey
Display
Display diagonal27.9 cm (11")
Display resolution1920 x 1200 pixels
Maximum refresh rate90 Hz
Panel typeLCD
Display brightness480 cd/m²
Display glass typePanda Glass
Pixel density207 ppi
HD typeWUXGA
Display number of colours16 million colours
Endurance
Energy efficiency classE
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Battery endurance per cycle5766 min
Repeated free fall reliability classE
Repairability classC
Repairability index2.8
International Protection (IP) codeIP52
Memory
Internal memory6 GB
Network
Mobile network generation5G
Bluetooth version5.3
Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
3G bands supported850,900,1900,2100 MHz
4G bands supported700,800,850,900,1800,1900,2100,2300,2500,2600 MHz
5G bands supported600,700,800,850,900,1800,2100,2300,2500,2600,3500,3700 MHz
SIM card typeNanoSIM
Mobile network connectionYes
BluetoothYes
Wi-Fi DirectYes
Packaging content
AC adapter includedNo
Performance
Assisted GPS (A-GPS)Yes
GLONASSYes
BeiDouYes
GalileoYes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS)Yes
Position locationYes
Ports & interfaces
USB 2.0 Type-C ports quantity1
Power
USB Type-C required charging power (min)10 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max)25 W
USB Type-C charging portYes
Processor
Processor manufacturerMediaTek
Processor cores8
Processor boost frequency2.5 GHz
Sensors
AccelerometerYes
Ambient light sensorYes
GyroscopeYes
Proximity sensorYes
Hall sensorYes
Software
PlatformAndroid
User interface (UI)One UI 8
Storage
Internal storage capacity128 GB
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
Maximum memory card size2 TB
Card reader integratedYes
Weight & dimensions
Width257.1 mm
Depth6.9 mm
Height168.7 mm
Weight482 g
The Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ is a powerful and compact tablet designed specifically for mobile use and professional environments. With a screen diagonal of 27.9 cm (11 inches) and a resolution of 1920 x 1200 pixels, it offers a clear, detailed display enhanced by a maximum refresh rate of 90 Hz for smooth motion. The display is protected with Panda Glass, ensuring high scratch resistance and a pleasant surface texture. The integrated Dolby Atmos technology delivers an immersive audio experience, ideal for video conferences, presentations, or multimedia content. Featuring 6 GB RAM and 128 GB internal storage, the device provides sufficient performance and storage space for daily use, with the built-in card reader allowing expansion up to 2 TB. 5G support ensures fast, reliable network connectivity regardless of location, while Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) and Bluetooth 5.3 provide stable wireless connections. Camera features include an 8-MP rear camera with autofocus and 4x digital zoom, as well as a 5-MP front camera, both with a 77° field of view, perfect for video calls and document capture. The integrated GPS technology supports A-GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo, and QZSS, enabling precise location tracking even in urban or remote areas. The device is powered by an 8-core MediaTek processor with a boost frequency of 2.5 GHz, ensuring smooth multitasking and application performance. The 7040 mAh battery offers long usage time, supports fast charging, and can be fully charged in 1.58 hours. The tablet is available in gray and features a USB-C port for both data transfer and charging. The IP52 protection rating safeguards against dust and splashing water, making it suitable for use in slightly damp or dusty environments.
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/2130642
qrcode für Samsung SM-X236BZAREUE Tablet 11" 5G 128GB Gray