Samsung EI-T5600KWEGEU, EAN: 8806095039763

Samsung EI-T5600KWEGEU

Samsung EI-T5600KWEGEU

Lieske Part No. 2087227
Mfg Part No EI-T5600KWEGEU
EAN-Code 8806095039763
Manufacturer Samsung
Here only 81,71 EUR
97,23 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for Samsung EI-T5600KWEGEU

Battery
Battery life (max)12000 h
Battery typeCR2032
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery voltage3 V
Battery capacity220 mAh
Battery weight3 g
Rechargeable batteryNo
Replaceable batteryYes
Features
PurposeItem
Product typeFinder
Maximum operating distance120 m
Product colourBlack
Protection featuresDust resistant
International Protection (IP) codeIP67
CompatibilityGalaxy devices(smartphones,tablets) with Android OS 9 (P OS) or higher / UWB enabled Galaxy devices for UWB features
AccelerometerYes
Logistics data
Country of originVietnam
Products per shipping (inner) case5 pc(s)
Shipping (inner) case length7.6 cm
Shipping (inner) case width14 cm
Shipping (inner) case height13.8 cm
Products per master (outer) case15 pc(s)
Master (outer) case gross weight1.84 kg
Master (outer) case length155 mm
Master (outer) case width250 mm
Master (outer) case height155 mm
Packaging content
Quantity per pack4 pc(s)
Packaging contentGalaxy SmartTag2, Battery(attached), Tray Eject Pin, Quick Start Guide
Batteries includedYes
Packaging data
Package width133 mm
Package depth14 mm
Package height126 mm
Package weight102 g
Ports & interfaces
Bluetooth version5.3
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE)Yes
Near Field Communication (NFC)Yes
Weight & dimensions
Width28.8 mm
Depth52.4 mm
Height52.4 mm
Weight13.75 g
Tag < Find Galaxy SmartTag2 - a compact tracker - is a location assistant for your personal belongings. With AR Finding, you can visually show you the way to a nearby item you're looking for - in the SmartThings app on your compatible Galaxy smartphone or tablet. Even without AR Finding, you can easily find misplaced or lost items and navigate to them. If they are within a Bluetooth range of up to 120 m, you can find their approximate position using the SmartThings app on your smartphone. Or you can simply ring the Galaxy SmartTag2 and it will tell you where it is with a loud acoustic signal. You can also locate objects beyond the usual Bluetooth range (up to 120 m). Together with the SmartThingsFind network, you expand the range and can also locate lost pets. The practical notification and warning function informs you when you move away from your personal belongings nearby or from objects that have been left behind. Or mark the Galaxy SmartTag2 as lost to leave contact information and a message for the finder.

Highlights

  • Easily find misplaced or lost items
  • AR Finding with improved compass view
  • Find items beyond Bluetooth range with the SmartThingsFind network
  • Leave contact details and a message for the finder
  • Intelligent notification and warning function
  • Registered with the GalaxySmartTag2 Locate smartphone or tablet
  • Water and dust protected according to IP67
  • Compatible with Galaxy smartphones < tablets from Android 9.0
  • Long-lasting battery, replaceable, included in delivery
  • 4 GalaxySmartTag2 included in delivery (2x black, 2x white)
  • Product type

  • GPS tracker
  • ear category (ElektroG): relevant, Category 6: small IT and telecommunications devices, small IT and telecommunications devices B2C
  • Specifications

  • Protection class: IP67 - Dustproof, protection against temporary immersion
  • Shipping

  • WEEE: 57734404
  • Battery weight: 2.9 g
  • Lithium weight: 0.7 g
  • Functions

  • App based
  • Power supply

  • Battery capacity: 225 mAh
  • Rechargeable battery/battery technology: Lithium metal
  • Battery life: 500 day(s)
  • Battery type: Button cell
  • Battery
  • Battery voltage: 3 V
  • Battery installed: built into the device
  • Energy: 0.675 Wh
  • Data transfer

  • Bluetooth
  • Bluetooth standard: Low Energy, 5.3
  • NFC
  • UWB (Ultra Wideband)
  • Basic features

  • Color: Black, White
  • Height: 52.4 mm
  • Length/Depth: 8 mm
  • Width: 28.8 mm
  • Weight: 13.75 g
  • Scope of delivery

  • 4x Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 EI-T5600
  • 4x battery (CR2032)
  • Slot tool
  • Quick guide
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/2087227
qrcode für Samsung EI-T5600KWEGEU