Iiyama XCB3494WQSU-B1, EAN: 4948570125135

iiyama XCB3494WQSU-B1 LFD 34" Curved

Monitors > 33+ Inch LCD

iiyama XCB3494WQSU-B1 LFD 34" Curved

Lieske Part No. 225818
Mfg Part No XCB3494WQSU-B1
EAN-Code 4948570125135
Manufacturer Iiyama
Here only 253,78 EUR
302,00 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for iiyama XCB3494WQSU-B1 LFD 34" Curved

Design
Market positioningBusiness
Product colourBlack
Display
Display diagonal86.4 cm (34")
Display resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
HD typeUltraWide Quad HD
Native aspect ratio21:9
Display technologyLED
Panel typeVA
Display brightness (typical)350 cd/m²
Response time0.4 ms
Response time (MPRT)0.4 ms
Display surfaceMatt
Screen shapeCurved
Screen curvature rating1500R
Contrast ratio (typical)3000:1
Contrast ratio (dynamic)80000000:1
Maximum refresh rate120 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours16.7 million colours
Pixel pitch0.232 x 0.232 mm
Horizontal scan range30 - 180 kHz
Viewable size, horizontal79.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical33.4 cm
Display diagonal (metric)86.7 cm
Colour gamut standardNTSC, sRGB
sRGB coverage (typical)99%
NTSC coverage (typical)93%
TouchscreenNo
Ergonomics
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Adjustable height (max)15 cm
Swivel angle range-45 - 45°
Tilt angle range5 - 23°
On Screen Display (OSD) languagesCzech, German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Japanese, Dutch, Polish, Russian
VESA mountingYes
Wall mountableYes
Cable managementYes
Cable lock slotYes
Height adjustmentYes
SwivellingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Multimedia
Number of speakers2
RMS rated power10 W
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Built-in cameraNo
Other features
User controlspicture adjust (brightness, contrast, Eco, ACR, OD, AdaptiveSync, motion blur reduction, X-Res technology, black tuner), colour settings (6-axis, i-Style colour, blue light reducer, gamma, RGB range, colour temp.,), OSD (OSD H. position, OSD V. position, OSD time, OSD background, DDC/CI control, display information), language, miscellaneous (sharpness, video mode adjust, opening logo, power LED, USB charge, USB C speed), input select, audio settings (volume, mute audio), recall
Packaging contentquick start guide, safety guide
Weight9.7 kg
Width807 mm
Depth245.5 mm
Control panelJoystick: Power/ Menu (Centre), Forward/ Signal Select, Backward, Left/ i-Style colour/ ECO/ Blue Light Reducer, Right/ Volume
Compliance certificatesCE, EAC, PSE, REACH, RoHS, TÜV mark, UKCA, VCCI, WEEE
Packaging content
Cables includedAC, USB, HDMI, DisplayPort
Packaging data
Package width928 mm
Package depth186 mm
Package height480 mm
Package weight13.8 kg
Package typeBox
Performance
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium
AMD FreeSyncYes
VESA Adaptive Sync supportYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Ports & interfaces
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB upstream port typeUSB Type-A, USB Type-C
Number of downstream ports4
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version1.4/2.0
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.4
Built-in USB hubYes
HDMIYes
Headphone outYes
HDCPYes
Power
Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)Not available
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours31.7 kWh
Power consumption (typical)32 W
Power consumption (standby)0.4 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power supply typeInternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Sustainability
Sustainability certificatesErP, TCO
Technical details
Native refresh rate60 Hz
Weight & dimensions
Width (with stand)807 mm
Depth (with stand)245.5 mm
Height (with stand)576 mm
Weight (with stand)9.7 kg
Width (without stand)807 mm
Depth (without stand)245.5 mm
Height (without stand)426 mm
Der ProLite XCB3494WQSU ist ein gebogener 86,4 cm ( 34 inch ) (86,7 cm) Monitor mit VA-Panel, das einen hohen Kontrast, tiefe Schwarztöne und weite Betrachtungswinkel für eine gleichbleibende Bildqualität aus jeder Perspektive bietet. Die UWQHD-Auflösung (Ultra-Wide QHD) bietet einen extrem breiten (21:9) Sichtbereich. Dank der großen Bildschirmfläche und der hohen Pixeldichte eignet er sich hervorragend für alle, die Side-by-Side-Anwendungen nutzen, Widescreen-Inhalte ansehen oder ihr Gaming-Erlebnis verbessern möchten. Für zusätzlichen Komfort und Flexibilität sorgt der höhenverstellbare 150-mm-Standfuß, mit dem Sie die Position des Bildschirms nach Ihren Wünschen einstellen können. Darüber hinaus reduzieren die Flicker-Free-Technologie und die Blaulichtreduktion die Ermüdung der Augen.

Highlights

  • 86,7 cm (34 Zoll) Monitor mit höhenverstellbarem Standfuß
  • VA-Panel-Technologie, matte Oberfläche
  • 3440 x 1440 px UltraWide QHD Auflösung im 21:9 Format
  • FreeSync Premium Technology
  • Curved Design mit 1500R Krümmung

Produkttyp

  • Monitor
  • ear-Kategorie (ElektroG): relevant, Kategorie 2: Bildschirme und Monitore > 100 cm² Oberfläche, Bildschirmgeräte, die in privaten Haushalten genutzt werden können

Spezifikationen

  • Energieeffizienzklasse: F
  • EPREL: 2202183

Versand

  • WEEE: 37524292

Anschlüsse

  • USB-C: 2
  • Audio-Kombianschluss (3,5 mm Klinke): 1
  • DisplayPort: 1
  • HDMI 1.4: 1
  • HDMI 2.0: 1
  • USB 3.0 (USB 3.2 Gen 1): 2

Audio

  • Audiohighlights: 2 x 5 W
  • Lautsprecher

Display

  • Displaydiagonale Zoll: 86,4 cm ( 34 inch )
  • Displaydiagonale cm: 86.4 cm
  • Displayhighlights: 1500R
  • Displaytechnologie: VA (Vertical Alignment)
  • Blickwinkel: 178 °
  • Videoauflösung: UWQHD
  • Seitenverhältnis: 21:9
  • Displayauflösung Höhe: 1440 px
  • Displayauflösung Breite: 3440 px
  • Displayhelligkeit: 350 cd/m²
  • Kontrastverhältnis: 3000:1
  • Reaktionszeit: 0.4 ms
  • Curved

Stromversorgung

  • Netz
  • Leistungsaufnahme Betrieb: 32 W

Grundeigenschaften

  • Farbe: Schwarz
  • Herstellerfarbbezeichnung: Matt Schwarz
  • Höhe: 426 mm
  • Länge/Tiefe: 245.5 mm
  • Breite: 807 mm
  • Gewicht: 9.7 kg

Lieferumfang

  • Iiyama ProLite XCB3494WQSU-B1 LED-Monitor curved 86 cm (34")
  • Netzkabel
  • USB-Kabel
  • HDMI-Kabel
  • DP-Kabel
  • Leitfaden zur Inbetriebnahme
  • Sicherheitshinweise
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/225818
qrcode für iiyama XCB3494WQSU-B1 LFD 34" Curved