Iiyama X2793HSU-B1, EAN: 4948570126682

iiyama X2793HSU-B1 Monitor 27 inch IPS

Monitors > 27 Inch LCD

iiyama X2793HSU-B1 Monitor 27 inch IPS

Lieske Part No. 561022
Mfg Part No X2793HSU-B1
EAN-Code 4948570126682
Manufacturer Iiyama
Here only 114,19 EUR
135,89 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for iiyama X2793HSU-B1 Monitor 27 inch IPS

Design
Market positioningBusiness
Product colourBlack
Display
Display diagonal68.6 cm (27")
Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
HD typeFull HD
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyLED
Panel typeIPS
Display brightness (typical)350 cd/m²
Response time1 ms
Response time (MPRT)1 ms
Display surfaceMatt
Screen shapeFlat
Contrast ratio (typical)1500:1
Contrast ratio (dynamic)80000000:1
Maximum refresh rate120 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours16.7 million colours
Pixel pitch0.311 x 0.311 mm
Horizontal scan range30 - 140 kHz
Viewable size, horizontal59.8 cm
Viewable size, vertical33.6 cm
Display diagonal (metric)68.6 cm
Colour gamut standardNTSC, sRGB
sRGB coverage (typical)96%
NTSC coverage (typical)72%
TouchscreenNo
Ergonomics
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Tilt angle range3 - 20°
On Screen Display (OSD) languagesCzech, German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Japanese, Dutch, Polish, Russian, Ukrainian
VESA mountingYes
Wall mountableYes
Cable managementYes
Cable lock slotYes
Height adjustmentNo
Tilt adjustmentYes
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Multimedia
Number of speakers2
RMS rated power4 W
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Built-in cameraNo
Other features
Packaging contentquick start guide, safety guide
User controlspicture adjust (brightness, contrast, ECO, ACR, OD, motion blur reduction, Adaptive Sync), colour settings (i-Style colour, blue light reducer, RGB range, colour temperature, user preset), OSD (OSD H. position, OSD V. position, OSD time, OSD background, DDC/CI control, display information), language, extra1 (sharpness, video mode adjust, opening logo, power LED), extra 2 (shortcut key, FW version), input select, audio settings (volume, mute audio), reset (reset all)
Weight4 kg
Height427.5 mm
Width611.5 mm
Depth190 mm
Control panelJoystick: Centre: Power/Menu, Up/Signal Select, Down, Left/Submenu, Right/Volume
Compliance certificatesCE, EAC, PSE, REACH, RoHS, TÜV mark, UKCA, VCCI, WEEE
Packaging content
Cables includedAC, USB, HDMI
HDMI cable length1.5 m
Power cable length1.8 m
Packaging data
Package width688 mm
Package depth126 mm
Package height442 mm
Package weight5.7 kg
Package typeBox
USB cable length1.5 m
Performance
AMD FreeSyncYes
VESA Adaptive Sync supportYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Ports & interfaces
USB hub version2.0
Number of downstream ports2
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.2
Built-in USB hubYes
HDMIYes
Headphone outYes
HDCPYes
Power
Energy efficiency class (SDR)C
Energy efficiency class (HDR)Not available
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours14.1 kWh
Power consumption (typical)14 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (max)0.3 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
AC input voltage100 - 250 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power supply typeInternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Sustainability
Sustainability certificatesErP, TCO
Technical details
Native refresh rate60 Hz
Weight & dimensions
Width (with stand)611.5 mm
Depth (with stand)190 mm
Height (with stand)427.5 mm
Weight (with stand)4 kg
• Diagonale: 68,6 cm ( 27 inch )/68.5cm • Auflösung: 1920 x 1080 @120Hz (2.1 megapixel Full HD) @ 120Hz • Helligkeit: 350cd/m² • Kontrast: 1.500:1 • Reaktionszeit: 1ms • Blickwinkel: 178°/178° • Panel: IPS Panel Technologie LED, matte Oberfläche • Anschlüsse: 1x HDMI x1 (v.1.4), DisplayPort x1 (v.1.2) • USB-Hub Out: x2 (v. 2.0 (DC5V, 500mA)) • Verstellmöglichkeiten: Tilt • +20°/-3° Neigen • VESA: 100x100 • Audio: Lautsprecher (2x 2W) • Maße: 611.5 x 427.5 x 190mm • Farbe: matt, schwarz
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/561022
qrcode für iiyama X2793HSU-B1 Monitor 27 inch IPS