HP 8J4D8UT#ABB, EAN: 0198415142542

HP 8J4D8UT#ABB MNTR 27 inch QHD

Monitors > 33+ Inch LCD

HP 8J4D8UT#ABB MNTR 27 inch QHD

Lieske Part No. 2179710
Mfg Part No 8J4D8UT#ABB
EAN-Code 0198415142542
Manufacturer HP
Here only 349,23 EUR
415,58 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for HP 8J4D8UT#ABB MNTR 27 inch QHD

Design
Market positioningBusiness
Product colourBlack
Feet colourSilver, Black
Frameless designYes
Detachable standYes
Display
Display diagonal68.6 cm (27")
Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
HD typeQuad HD
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyLCD
Panel typeIPS Black
Backlight typeEdge LED
Display brightness (typical)400 cd/m²
Display brightness400 cd/m²
Response time5 ms
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Display surfaceMatt
Screen shapeFlat
Supported graphics resolutions1024 x 768 (XGA), 1280 x 1024 (SXGA), 1280 x 720 (HD 720), 1440 x 900 (WXGA+), 1600 x 1200 (UXGA), 1600 x 900, 1680 x 1050 (WSXGA+), 1920 x 1080 (HD 1080), 1920 x 1200 (WUXGA), 2560 x 1440, 640 x 480 (VGA), 720 x 400, 800 x 600 (SVGA)
Aspect ratio16:9
Contrast ratio (typical)2000:1
Maximum refresh rate120 Hz
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours1.07 billion colours
Pixel pitch0.23 x 0.23 mm
Pixel density109 ppi
Horizontal scan range30 - 190 kHz
Vertical scan range48 - 120 Hz
Viewable size, horizontal59.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical33.6 cm
Display diagonal (metric)68.6 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR 400
Haze rate25%
Surface hardness3H
Colour depth10 bit
Colour gamut standardsRGB, DCI-P3
Colour gamut100%
sRGB coverage (typical)100%
LED backlightYes
TouchscreenNo
Anti-glare screenYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Ergonomics
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Adjustable height (max)15 cm
Pivot angle-90 - 90°
Swivel angle range-45 - 45°
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°
VESA mountingYes
Cable lock slotYes
Height adjustmentYes
PivotYes
SwivellingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Multimedia
Built-in speaker(s)No
Built-in cameraNo
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Non-operating relative humidity (non-condensing)20 - 80%
Other features
Country of originChina
UNSPSC-code43211902
Packaging contentMonitor; DisplayPort cable; HDMI cable; Warranty card; Quick Setup Poster; 1 USB Type-C to Type-A cable; AC power cord; Color calibration report; VESA mount adapter
Weight6.2 kg
Height354 mm
Width613.4 mm
Depth74.5 mm
Compliance certificatesCECP, CCC, CB, EAC, BIS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, BSMI
Supplied AC adapter type198415142573
CertificationBIS; BSMI; CB; CCC; CE; CECP; CEL; EAC; FCC; ISO 9241-307; KC; KCC; NOM; PSB; RCM; SEPA; TUV-S; UL/CSA; VCCI; WEEE; ISC; Low blue light; ICE; UAE; GS; Ukraine EE; Belarus EE; Korea MEPS; CEL Grade 2
Low halogenYes
Packaging content
Cables includedHDMI, DisplayPort, USB Type-C to USB Type-A, AC
Bundled softwareHP Display Center; HP Client Management Script Library
Stand includedYes
Quick start guideYes
Packaging data
Package width715 mm
Package depth161 mm
Package height455 mm
Package weight9.5 kg
Package typeBox
Warranty cardYes
Performance
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium
HP segmentBusiness
NVIDIA G-SYNCNo
AMD FreeSyncYes
VESA Adaptive Sync supportYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Ports & interfaces
USB hub version3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2)
Number of USB Type-C upstream ports quantity1
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity3
USB Type-C downstream ports quantity1
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.0
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort out quantity1
DisplayPort out version1.4
DisplayPort version1.4
Built-in USB hubYes
HDMIYes
Headphone outNo
HDCPYes
Power
Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)F
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours26 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours40 kWh
Power consumption (typical)38 W
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (max)91 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power supply typeInternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Sustainability
Sustainability certificatesENERGY STAR, EPEAT, TCO, TCO10
Sustainable technologies and materialsAt least 90% post-consumer recycled plastic; At least 90% recycled aluminum; At least 15% recycled steel; Molded paper pulp cushion inside box is made of 100% recycled or certified sources; Low halogen; Outside box and corrugated cushions are made of 100% recycled or certified sources
Sustainability complianceYes
Technical details
General Product Safety Regulation (GPSR) URLhttps://support.hp.com/us-en/document/ish_6126692-6126777-16?openCLC=true
Weight & dimensions
Width (with stand)613.4 mm
Depth (with stand)225.2 mm
Height (with stand)540.5 mm
Weight (with stand)6.2 kg
Width (without stand)613.4 mm
Depth (without stand)74.5 mm
Height (without stand)354 mm
Setzen Sie Ihre Ideen um
Präsentieren Sie Ihre Ideen in brillanter Darstellung. Der HP 68,6 cm ( 27 inch ) QHD-Monitor verbindet kräftige Farben mit ansprechendem Design für eine Neugestaltung Ihres kreativen Entwicklungsprozesses. Konzentrieren Sie sich auf Ihre Vision - mit gestochen scharfer und präziser Darstellung aller Bildschirminhalte.

Highlights

  • HP 727pq Series 7 Pro QHD Monitor
  • Scharfes 68,5 cm (27 Zoll) QHD IPS Display
  • Brilliante Darstellung aus jedem Blickwinkel dank IPS-Black
  • Bessere Sicht dank HP Easy Eye - permanenter Blaufilter
  • Höhenverstellbar, neig- und schwenkbar
  • Vielseitige Anschlussmöglichkeiten mit HDMI, USB-A und USB-C

Produkttyp

  • Monitor
  • ear-Kategorie (ElektroG): relevant, Kategorie 2: Bildschirme und Monitore > 100 cm² Oberfläche, Bildschirmgeräte B2C

Spezifikationen

  • Gehäusematerial: Kunststoff
  • Montageart: Stecken
  • Schwenk-/Neigbar (Gerät enthält Gelenke)
  • Energieeffizienzklasse: F
  • Einsatzgebiet: Indoor
  • Befestigung: Wand, Tisch
  • EPREL: 1881929

Versand

  • WEEE: 79221384

Anschlüsse

  • DisplayPort: 2
  • HDMI 2.0: 1
  • USB 3.1 (USB 3.2 Gen 2): 3
  • Anschlüsse Highlights: Displayport: je 1 Eingang und 1 Ausgang; Anschluss für Sicherheitsschloss
  • USB-C 3.1 (USB 3.2 Gen 2): 2

Display

  • Displaydiagonale Zoll: 68,6 cm ( 27 inch )
  • Displaydiagonale cm: 68.6 cm
  • Displaytechnologie: LCD
  • Blickwinkel: 178 °
  • Seitenverhältnis: 16:9
  • Displayauflösung Höhe: 1440 px
  • Displayauflösung Breite: 2560 px
  • Pixeldichte: 109 ppi
  • Displayhelligkeit: 400 nt
  • Bildwiederholungsfrequenz: 120 Hz
  • Kontrastverhältnis: 2000:1
  • Reaktionszeit: 5 ms

Stromversorgung

  • Netz
  • Leistungsaufnahme Betrieb: 40 W

Grundeigenschaften

  • Farbe: Schwarz, Silber
  • Höhe: 354 mm
  • Länge/Tiefe: 74.5 mm
  • Breite: 613.4 mm
  • Gewicht: 6.2 kg

Lieferumfang

  • HP 727pq Series 7 Pro QHD Monitor
  • DisplayPort-Kabel
  • HDMI-Kabel
  • Garantiekarte
  • Kurzanleitungsposter
  • USB-A zu USB-C Kabel
  • Farbkalibrierungsbericht
  • VESA-Halterungsadapter
  • Hinweistext Lieferumfang: Das abgebildete Zubehör und die Endgeräte dienen der Veranschaulichung und sind nicht im Lieferumfang enthalten.
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/2179710
qrcode für HP 8J4D8UT#ABB MNTR 27 inch QHD