D-Link GO-SW-8E/E, EAN: 0790069388286

D-Link GO-SW-8E/E Switch 8-Port

Networks > Switches > up to 8 ports

D-Link GO-SW-8E/E Switch 8-Port

Lieske Part No. 809311
Mfg Part No GO-SW-8E/E
EAN-Code 0790069388286
Manufacturer D-Link
Here only 8,08 EUR
9,62 EUR incl. VAT

Further information for D-Link GO-SW-8E/E Switch 8-Port

Data transmission
MAC address table2000 entries
Store-and-forwardYes
Jumbo frames supportYes
Design
Product colourWhite
Rack mountingNo
StackableNo
LED indicatorsYes
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Management features
Switch typeUnmanaged
Network
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x
10G supportNo
Full duplexYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Other features
Power LEDYes
Packaging data
Package width104 mm
Package depth158 mm
Package height94 mm
Package weight282.8 g
Ports & interfaces
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports typeFast Ethernet (10/100)
Power connectorDC-in jack
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Power over Ethernet (PoE)No
Technical details
Shipping (inner) case height35 cm
Shipping (inner) case width21.1 cm
Shipping (inner) case length54.3 cm
Shipping (inner) case net weight3.82 kg
Products per shipping (inner) case20 pc(s)
Pallet gross weight (air)333.7 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (air)50 pc(s)
Products per pallet (air)1000 pc(s)
Pallet gross length110 cm
Pallet gross width120 cm
Pallet height (air)188.5 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea)333.7 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (sea)50 pc(s)
Products per pallet (sea)1000 pc(s)
Pallet height (sea)188.5 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight6.28 kg
Weight & dimensions
Width141.5 mm
Depth78.5 mm
Height23.8 mm
With the dlinkgo GO-SW-8E 8-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch Easy you can quickly and easily set up a powerful, reliable and efficient wired network. The GO-SW-8E is a 10/100 Mbit / s switch, which is designed to enhance small workgroup performance while enabling high flexibility.

Highlights

- 8x 10/100Mbps TP (RJ-45) port
- Silent fanless
- Automatic speed and duplex adjustment

Switch

- 8-port copper 10/100

Basic Properties

- Color: White
  • Height: 23.8 mm
  • Width: 141.5 mm
  • Depth: 78.5 mm

In the Box

- Switch
- Power supply
- Documentation
This is an offer of:

Lieske Elektronik e.K.

Reutener Str. 10
79279 Vörstetten

https://industry-electronics.com
Tel. 07666/88499-0
Fax. 07666/88499-111

Diesen Artikel finden Sie unter:
industry-electronics.com/artikel/809311
qrcode für D-Link GO-SW-8E/E Switch 8-Port